Headway House Norwich, Gorleston

Headway House Norwich
Headway House, Trafalgar Road Est
NR31 6NX Gorleston
Norfolk England
01493 442994
01603 788114
01493 442994

Official Data

Official Name
HEADWAY NORFOLK & WAVENEY LTD
Reg. office address
HEADWAY HOUSE, TRAFALGAR ROAD EAST, NR31 6NX, Gorleston, Norfolk England
Company Number
02686901
Previous Names
HEADWAY GREAT YARMOUTH AND WAVENEY
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
12 Feb 1992
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Head injury
Brain injury
Headway Norfolk and Waveney
Stroke
Charity.


Keywords:
Charities, Volunteer, Housing Association, Day Centre, Brain Injury, Brain Injury Charity, Head Injury Support
Headway House Norwich is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Headway House Norwich!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Headway House Trafalgar Road East
    NR31 6NX  Gorleston
  2. Headway House, Old Cottage Hospital, Trafalgar Road East
    NR31 6NX  Gorleston
  3. Trafalgar Road East
    NR31 6NX  Gorleston
  4. Beck Court, Cardiff Gate Business Park
    NR31 0PA  Gorleston
  5. 174 High Street
    NR31 6RG  Gorleston
  6. 114 High Street
    NR31 6RE  Gorleston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies