Grosvenor Technology Ltd., Poole

Grosvenor Technology Ltd.
450 Blandford Road
BH16 5BN Poole
Dorset England
Phone:
01279 838000
Phone:
01202 621700
Fax:
01279 504776
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
GROSVENOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
58 GROSVENOR STREET, W1K 3JB, LONDON, Essex England
Company Number
02412554
Previous Names
GROSVENOR TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
10 Aug 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Grosvenor is an international property development, investment and fund management group an urban property specialist with a portfolio of assets across Britain & Ireland, Continental Europe, Americas and Australia Asia Pacific, best known for its ownership of London s Mayfair and Belgravia.

  1. News & Events

Company description
Proven Track Record Grosvenor Technology is a UK based company that has been developing leading edge access control solutions since 1989. During this time we have built a reputation for outstanding reliability and providing first class support and professional services. Our customers include hundreds of internationally recognised organisations and we have huge experience in manufacturing, finance, healthcare, education, defence and government sectors.
“Grosvenor is a fantastic company to work with. Their products are great and their people are outstanding.
Honesty, integrity and commitment every time.” How Can We Help You? We offer a wide range of pre and post-sales professional services to installers, consultants and end users. Installer partner referrals Technical sales advice System design and quotations Implementation planning Technical help desk Training academy Remote diagnostics and support Database migration System upgrades On-site commissioning and troubleshooting.
Keywords:
Safety Products, Access Control, Alarms, Access Control Systems, Biometrics, Entry Systems, Swipe Cards, Visitor Control, Access Control Card, Security, Security Services, Security Services Company, Sec, Manufacture Of Electrical Equipment, Real Estate, Services, Property, Safety, Protection, Industrial, Investments, Residential, Cards, Office, Graphics, International, Developments, Heritage, Partnership, Door Entry, Urban Regeneration, Innovations, Integrity, Fund Management, Graduate Recruitment, Proximity, Id Cards, Smarts, Smart Card, Id Badges, Fire Evacuation, Visitor Passes, Janus, Registration System, Fire Roll Call, Duke Of Westminster, Janus Access Control
Grosvenor Technology Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Grosvenor Technology Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 450 Blandford Road, Hamworthy
    BH16 5BN  Poole
  2. 46 Keysworth Road, Hamworthy
    BH16 5BH  Poole
  3. 55 Allens Road
    BH16 5BU  Poole
  4. 15 Factory Rd
    BH16 5SN  Poole
  5. 30 Ventura Place, Upton Industrial Estate
    BH16 5SW  Poole
  6. 15 Factory Road, Upton Industrial Estate Upton
    BH16 5SN  Poole
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies