Greshams Sports & Social Club Ltd, Ipswich

Greshams Sports & Social Club Ltd
312 Tuddenham Road
IP4 3QJ Ipswich
Suffolk England
01473 286735
01473 250816
01473 281222

Official Data

Official Name
GRESHAMS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
GRESHAMS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB LTD, 312 TUDDENHAM ROAD, IP4 3QJ, IPSWICH, Suffolk England
Company Number
04201975
Previous Names
BIDEAWHILE 354 LIMITED
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The site covers 22 acres, which includes football pitches, cricket wickets, hard tennis courts and general Club facilities.

Greshams Club houses a comfortable lounge with bar, a separate sports bar, snooker tables, dart boards and provides excellent meals lunchtimes and evenings. Also providing, free entertainment throughout the year

Facilities include the willow suite which can be hired for wedding receptions, celebrations, dinners, seminars, conferences or more formal functions. The large hall is a fully carpeted "marquee" which can include stage, dance floor and bar.


Company description
Greshams can also provide a full catering service from our "on-site" caterers.
Greshams is easily located, situated just within the Ipswich boundary in Tuddenham Road. Visitors should use the A1214 until reaching the "Tuddenham Road" roundabout. By taking the exit towards Tuddenham, Greshams is half a mile from this roundabout, over the railway bridge, past Seven Hockey Club and directly opposite the Millennium Cemetery.

We can also be reached by Ipswich bus ( Route 31 ) which departs every hour from Tower Ramparts, Ipswich, between 8.30am and 5.30pm, taking only 13 minutes.
Keywords:
Clubs Associations, Club, Entertainment, Social Services, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Bowling, Sports Club, Cricket Equipment, Junior Cricket, Scorecards, Amateur Cricket, Cricket Pads, Cricket Phones, Cricket Jobs, Cricket Exchange, Wicketkeeper, County Cricket Club, Cricket Cups, Kwik Cricket, Cricket Bats, Bowlers, Cricket Ground, Wickets, Sight Screens, Cricket Helmet, Football, Cricket Club, Tennis, Sports, Leisure Cultural, Nursery, Hire, Weddings, Cuisine, Foods, Developments, Halls for Hire, Bowls, Membership, Seminars, Kits, Darts, Netball, Mcc, Nurserys, Ecb, Cricinfo, Cricket Software, Umpire, Cricket Averages, Live Cricket Scores, Pitches, Wakes, Cemetary, Montessori, Function Halls, Gre, Guardian Royal Exchange, The Willows, Members Only, Willow Park
Services
Catering services, Table service, Takeaway, Takes bookings
Greshams Sports & Social Club Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Greshams Sports & Social Club Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Greshams Sports & Social Club Ltd, 312 Tuddenham Road
    IP4 3QJ  Ipswich
  2. Northgate Sports Centre, Sidegate Lane West
    IP4 3DL  Ipswich
  3. 2 Somerset Road
    IP4 1AQ  Ipswich
  4. Sidegate Avenue
    IP4 4JJ  Ipswich
  5. 136 Rushmere Road
    IP4 4JU  Ipswich
  6. The Street
    IP5 1DG  Rushmere St Andrew
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies