Gearbox Centre, Buckley

Address
Chester Road 1 Garden Side
Postcode/City:
CH7 3AE Buckley
County:
Flintshire
Phone:
01244 544357 Call
Fax:
01244 547891
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Established in Buckley more than 30 years ago, the Gearbox Centre is a local family run business that has been an integral part of the development of the town and heavily involved in the community. Each year we participate in the annual Buckley Jubilee show and throughout the year lend a hand to local charities and schools.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
GEARBOX CENTRE LIMITED
Company Number
4673806
Previous Names
4/4/2003 - STARTLEVEL LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gearbox Centre!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies


  1. Distance: 0.22 mi
    Details
    2-3 Gardenside, Chester Road
    CH7 3AF  Buckley
  2. Chester Road
    CH7 3AJ  Buckley
  3. Chester Road
    CH7 3AJ  Buckley

  4. Distance: 0.36 mi
    Details
    Church Road
    CH7 3JN  Buckley
  5. 13, Berwyn Close, Padeswood Estate
    CH7 2BG  Buckley

  6. Distance: 0.46 mi
    Details
    Unit 4, Drury Lane Industrial Estate
    CH7 3DZ  Buckley
  7. View all similar nearby companies on map