Gatewen Training, Wrexham

Gatewen Training
Rhosddu Industrial Estate
LL11 4YL Wrexham - New Broughton
Phone:
01978 352636
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
GATEWEN TRAINING LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 6C RHOSDDU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RHOSDDU, LL12 4YL, WREXHAM
Company Number
02799479
Previous Names
ELBASAN LIMITED
SIC Code
85530 - Driving school activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Mar 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Gatewen Training has a large portfolio of courses to offer including CBT, all LGV classes, DRIVER CPC and FORKLIFT TRUCK training. We can also provide individually tailored courses to suit organizations particular requirements. Our accredited training centre in Rhosddu hosts a warehouse for forklift training, an outside area for HIAB and cherry picker and a class room for ADR, DRIVER CPC and NATIONAL CPC, we also provide an LGV vehicle maneuvering area set to DSA test specifications and a DSA approved CBT training area.


Keywords:
Forklift Trucks, Driver Cpc, Forklift Truck Training, Classes, Training, Courses, Organization, Cbt, Lgv, Qualified Staff, Transport Industry
Gatewen Training is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gatewen Training!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Miners Rd, Llay Industrial Estate
    LL12 0PJ  Wrexham
  2. 1 and 2 Bersham Enterprise Centre
    LL14 4EG  Rhostyllen
  3. Drury Lane, Moat Farm, Pentrobin
    CH5 3NG  Hawarden
  4. Pinfold La Industrial Estate
    CH7 3PL  Buckley
  5. Unit 35, Pinfold Industrial Estate, Pinfold Lane
    CH7 3PL  Buckley
  6. Ty Bach, Mount Bradford
    SY11 3EY  St Martins
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies