G.w. Potts Electrical Ltd, Rotherham

G.w. Potts Electrical Ltd
Central Business Park Masbrough Street
S60 1EW Rotherham
South Yorkshire England
01709 514960
01709 514961

Official Data

Official Name
G W POTTS (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CENTRAL BUSINESS PARK, MASBROUGH STREET, S60 1EW, ROTHERHAM, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04147724
Previous Names
G.W.POTTS (ELECTRICAL) 2001 LIMITED
VAT Number
755267116
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
25 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established in 1945, now one of the largest stockists and distributors of Electrical Machinery in the North East.
G.W. Potts Electrical Ltd. supply customers with a wide range of Electrical Industrial Equipment including motors, pumps, geared drives, control gear, custom designed and built control panels, and also provide a Repair & Rewind Service.


Company description
GW Potts specialise in motor rewinds, repairs and sales of motors and pumps covering areas including Sheffield, Doncaster, Chesterfield, Barnsley and Rotherham.
Keywords:
Motors, Electric Motors, Electric Motor Repairs, Motor Repairs, Motor Rewinds, Business Advice, Repairs, Distributors, Machinery, Pumps, Stockists, Control Panels
G.w. Potts Electrical Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for G.w. Potts Electrical Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Tenter Street
    S60 1LB  Rotherham
  2. Peak House, Greaves Road
    S61 1SZ  Rotherham
  3. Taylors Lane
    S62 6EE  Parkgate
  4. Belfairs, Green Lane
    S60 3AT  Rotherham
  5. 71-73 Broughton Lane
    S9 2DE  Sheffield
  6. 16 Newhall Road
    S9 2QL  Sheffield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies