G & r Pykett, Ilkeston

G & r Pykett
Poplar Farm
DE7 8SU Ilkeston
Derbyshire England
0115 932 2438
07785 311384
0115 944 4524

Opening Times

Monday
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday
7:30 AM – 2:00 PM
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 52 min.
1 day 15 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
G. & R. PYKETT LIMITED
Company Number
4508340
Previous Names
4/12/2002 - BLACKSTONE CONTRACTORS LIMITED
SIC Code
46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For 50 years G & R Pykett Ltd and family have been involved in, and are well known for, the supply of quality used equipment to both farming and overseas customers.


Keywords:
Tractors, Agricultural Machinery Wholesale, Cap, Baby Blankets, Kids Watches, Aluminium Bottles, Model Tractors, Tractor Equipment, Kids Workwear
G & r Pykett is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftSkeavingtons Lane (S-bound)TWO
  • 788 ftCotmanhay Farm (Opp)TWO
  • 1018 ftJolley Farmers (Opp)12

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for G & r Pykett!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51, Awsworth Lane
    NG16 2SA  Cossall
  2. Hilltop Farm Off Common Lane, Stanley Common
    DE7 6EZ  Stanley
  3. 99 Hoefield Cres
    NG6 8AZ  Nottingham
  4. Old Hall Mills Industrial Park, Alfreton Road
    DE21 5EJ  Little Eaton
  5. Lyndhurst, 1 Cranmer St, Long Eaton
    NG10 1NJ  Long Eaton
  6. Unit D2, Motorway Link Industrial Estate
    DE55 7RA  Nixs Hill Industrial Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies