Freshpack Ltd, Alsager

3 Reviews
Freshpack Ltd
Fields Road, Alsager
ST7 2LX Alsager
Staffordshire
Phone:
01270 882223
Fax:
01270 878288
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
FRESHPACK LIMITED
Company Number
05462306
Previous Names
23/06/2005 - EXCALIBUR TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Date of Incorporation
2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Freshpack are an independent, family owned business based in Alsager, South Cheshire. Manufacturing a wide range of pies, ready meals and snack products we form part of a diversified interest in the food industry including dry fruit processing and flour milling.

  1. Technical Support

Keywords:
Cash and Carry, Cash and Carry Wholesalers, Wholesale Products, Cash and Carry Warehouse, Wholesale Cash and Carry, Frozen Products, Frozen Foods, Frozen Food Wholesalers, Frozen Froods Wholesale, Food Manufacturers, Meat and Poultry Products, Wholesale, Fish, Desserts, Ingredients, Manufactures, Pies, Meats, Ready Meals, Drinks Manufacturer, Food Manufacturer Industry Suppliers, Frozen Product Sale, Cash & Carry Warehouse, Fresh Frozen Foods, Cash and Carry Stores, Prepared Meats, Cash and Carry Trade, Pastries Savoury, Processed Meats, Frozen Savoury Product Manufacturers
Freshpack Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Bought a chicken pie only had potatoes what is that all about. Worse is trying to contact this company

pat152

Food

more than 6 months ago

How this place is still open and running had some chicken pies box contained 4 pies 2 of them onlh had gravy in them no meat or veg other 2 had only 1 or 2 chunks init wouldnt recomend this business to anyone

Comment

by more than 6 months ago

I agree with you

G.W.C

mr

more than 6 months ago

Just bought a mighty cottage pie, well dont both full of fat and bones and more potatoe than meat. how this company gets away with it i dont know

Write a review for Freshpack Ltd!

Do you know Freshpack Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Marsh Close
    ST7 2LL  Alsager
  2. 105-109 Congleton Rd
    ST7 1LY  Talke
  3. Speedwell Road, Parkhouse Industrial Estate East
    ST5 7QJ  Parkhouse Industrial Estate East
  4. Speedwell Road
    ST5 7QJ  Parkhouse Industrial Estate East
  5. Rowhurst Close, Rowhurst Industrial Estate
    ST5 6BE  Newcastle
  6. Campbell Road
    ST4 4RU  Stoke-On-Trent
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies