Forth Sector, Edinburgh

Forth Sector
Duddingston Yards, Duddingston Park South
EH15 3NT Edinburgh - Prestonfield
City Of Edinburgh Scotland
0131 201 2450
0131 539 7374
0131 539 7375

Official Data

Official Name
FORTH SECTOR
Reg. office address
DUDDINGSTON YARDS DUDDINGSTON YARDS, DUDDINGSTON PARK SOUTH, EH15 3NT, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC124791
Previous Names
EDINBURGH COMMUNITY TRUST
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
02 May 1990
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Forth Sector is one the UK''s leading and most innovative social enterprises Our primary focus as a charity is to provide employability support to aid the recovery of people with mental health problems

  1. Services
  2. The Team

Company description
Forth Sector have moved to a brand new custom built office. Our beneficiaries have never found it easy to find a job. The economic downturn, public sector cuts and welfare reform have combined to create a perfect storm where finding meaningful employment is at best even more difficult and at worst impossible.
With the support of the Scottish Government, the Big Lottery Fund Scotland, Social Investment Scotland and others, Forth Sector has created an employment and enterprise centre in Edinburgh's Craigmillar area. The facility will allow our businesses to grow and new ones to be created.
It offers state-of the art training and support facilities
Keywords:
Employment Centre
Forth Sector is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Forth Sector!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter