Forging Matters, Somerley

Forging Matters
The Smithy, Somerley
BH24 3PW Somerley
Hampshire England
Phone:
01425 480827
Phone:
01425 837592
Mobile:
07765 545965
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
FORGING MATTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE SMITHY TURMER, BH24 3PW, SOMERLEY, Hampshire England
Company Number
06916601
Previous Names
FUOCO DESIGN LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
27 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Balcksmith offering design and production of wrought ironwork, sculptural metalwork, ornamental iron and decorative iron.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. Contact Form
  4. Customer Feedback

Company description
Design and manufacture of sculptural and architectural metalwork: gates, staircases, garden features, restoration, sculpture, public art and percent for art.
Keywords:
Wrought Ironwork, Artist Blacksmith, Blacksmith, Gates, Railings, Staircases, Artistic Creation, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Sculpture, Restorations, Sculptors, Public Art, Garden Features
Forging Matters is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Forging Matters!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Abbott Street
    BH21 4EF  Pamphill
  2. 2, Knowle Green Cottages, Bowerchalke
    SP5 5BS  Salisbury
  3. 22 Beaconsfield Road, Parkstone
    BH12 2NN  Poole
  4. Stubhampton Manor Farm
    DT11 8JS  Tarrant Gunville
  5. The Bungalow, Bull Hill
    SO41 5RA  Pilley
  6. Luke Street
    SP7 0HQ  Berwick St John
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies