Fords of Winsford Car Supermarket

Fords of Winsford Car Supermarket
Wharton Retail Park;Weaver Valley Road
CW7 3AL Winsford
Cheshire England
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
FORDS OF WINSFORD LIMITED
Company Number
02066011
Previous Names
16/02/2000 - FORDS OF HOLMES CHAPEL LIMITED
VAT Number
453610173
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fords of Winsford offers over a thousand used and nearly-new cars all at the same site. Visit us and try out ANY of our second hand cars without obligation.

  1. News
  2. Offers
  3. Special offers

Company description
Fords of Winsford is the North West of England's largest all-makes used car supermarket with over 1400 cars in stock at any one time. The company is a three-times winner of 'What Car?' magazine's 'Car Supermarket of the Year' award and through its website www.fow.co.uk a major online retailer of used cars. In 2012 - and in recognition of our high standards of customer service - we were named 'Car Supermarket of the Year' by Motor Trader magazine. We have a strong advertising presence on TV and radio in the North West and continue to be a family-owned concern.
Keywords:
Car Dealers
Fords of Winsford Car Supermarket is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fords of Winsford Car Supermarket!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Fords Of Winsford, Wharton Retail Park, Weaver
    CW7 3AL  Winsford
  2. Fords Of Winsford, Wharton Retail Park, Weaver
    CW7 3AL  Winsford
  3. Wharton Retail Pk, Weaver Valley Rd
    CW7 3DB  Winsford
  4. Wharton Retail Park, Weaver Valley Rd
    CW7 3DB  Winsford
  5. Wharton Retail Park, Weaver Valley Road
    CW7 3AL  Winsford
  6. Repossessions-Uk
    CW7 3BS  Winsford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies