Fitt Signs Ltd, Norwich

Fitt Signs Ltd
60-62 Pitt Street
NR3 1DF Norwich
Norfolk England
01603 619128
01603 760524

Opening Times

Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Open.
Closes in  6 h 47 min.
6 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
FSG SIGNS & GRAPHICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
60-62 PITT STREET, NR3 1DF, NORWICH, Norfolk England
Company Number
06935108
Previous Names
SGSG LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Jun 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A sign and design company based in Norwich, with over 46 years of experience in the industry; we produce the full sign and graphic range on a national and local basis. Since 1963 Fitt Signs and Graphics has grown into East Anglia’s leading sign manufacturing company, the key to success is our ongoing commitment to quality and service, together with creativity and an uncompromising attention to detail. Established by current Chairman Terry Grint above a garage on Gloucester Street in Norwich we continually expanded throughout the ensuing years, moving several times to successively larger premises until finally arriving at our current 22, 000 square foot facility.


Company description
Fs+g History & Heritage History & Heritage Since 1963 Fitt Signs and Graphics has grown into East Anglia’s leading sign manufacturing company, the key to success is our ongoing commitment to quality and service, together with creativity and an uncompromising attention to detail. Established by current Chairman Terry Grint above a garage on Gloucester Street in Norwich we continually expanded throughout the ensuing years, moving several times to successively larger premises until finally arriving at our current 22, 000 square foot facility Our growth was fuelled not just by increases in business, but by adding new products and services to our range, all of which are located in-house, to ensure our standard of quality is always delivered. Over the years the nature of the whole sign industry has shifted and we have always been at the forefront of these changes being one of the early pioneers in vinyl cutting and digital print technologies, to the extent that the company was re-named Fitt Signs and Graphics to reflect these trends. One of our proudest claims is the fact that Norwich Union was one of our first customers when we started and, although they have since become AVIVA, the relationship continues to this day.
Keywords:
Name Tags, Signs & Nameplates, Maintenance, Manufacturing, Graphics, Engraving
Fitt Signs Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 854 ftEdward Street (adj)10, 10A, 11, 16, 16A, 210, 25, 26, 36, 44, 44A, 45, 55, 5A, 9, 999, 9A, X44
  • 919 ftAnglia Square (Stand B)10, 10A, 16, 16A, 210, 55, 5A
  • 952 ftAnglia Square (Stand C)24, 25, 26, 27, 27A, 29A, 44, 44A, 45, 9, 9A, X44

Car Parks

  • 226 ftSt. CrispinsCost: £1.00
  • 356 ftBotolph StreetCost: £0.80
  • 414 ftAnglia SquareCost: £0.50
  • 619 ftUpper Green Lane

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fitt Signs Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 64 Pitt Street
    NR3 1DF  Norwich
  2. 57-59 Pitt Street
    NR3 1DE  Norwich
  3. 57-61 Pitt Street
    NR3 1DE  Norwich
  4. St Crispins House;Duke Street
    NR3 1PD  Norwich
  5. St. Marys Works Oak Street
    NR3 3AQ  Norwich
  6. 121 Oak Street
    NR3 3BP  Norwich
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies