Fischer Future Heat UK Ltd, Leicester

5 Reviews
Fischer Future Heat UK Ltd
The Waterfront, 19-20 North Mills
LE3 5DH Leicester - Enderby
Leicestershire England
Verified Listing, updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
FISCHER FUTURE HEAT UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE WATERFRONT 19-20 NORTH MILLS, FROG ISLAND, LE3 5DH, LEICESTER, Leicestershire England
Company Number
06021954
Previous Names
KEITH BASTIAN LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
07 Dec 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A average old night storage heater 3.5Kw for 1 hour at ... pence will cost you : ... pence an hour
our Fischer Low input storage heater 1.5 Kw for 1 hour at ... pence will cost you : ... pence an hour.
A MASSIVE SAVING OF 6 PENCE EVERY HOUR, i.e ... pence per day, over £ ...per year.


Company description
Electric Storage radiators, economy 7 night storage heaters, slim line electric radiators. Our modern storage heaters use economy 7 at night and when you want more heat simply turn up the room thermostat and it will trickle charge to give you the heat when you need it most. More efficient storage with low input, so you can use a normal 13 amp ring. Replace your old night storage heaters with slim line modern low input storage radiators with room thermostats and save 40% on your energy .
Fischer Future Heat UK - High Quality German Storage Heaters. Redefining storage heating for a warm future. Unique German night storage heaters keeping you in control.
Low input electric storage heater brand.
Keywords:
Storage Heaters, Night Storage Heaters, Retailers, Modern, Slimline, Room Thermostat, Storage Radiators, Low Input
Fischer Future Heat UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

My mum was conned into signing a contract to buy a heater for £1,270!! They claimed it had to be made specially for her so could not cancel even though same item is available elsewhere for £400. Picking on old people who just want to keep warm. Shame!

more than 6 months ago

After a conversation with the Managing Director today, I am pleased to amend my review to reflect satisfaction with the outcome. Hopefully his advice will resolve our issues.

more than 6 months ago

Currently experiencing terrible customer service whilst attempting to query what appears to be excessive electricity consumption. Has spoilt what was an excellent experience with the installation. Have written a complaint directly to the Managing Director in the hope of achieving a definitive answer.

Liam Spratten

Fischer Futureheat job

more than 6 months ago

We ordered our full heating system from Fischer Futureheat, we felt very pleased with the service and the styles of the radiators themselves. Fischer Futureheat radiators aren't cheap, but we wanted high quality so we chose them on their merit.
#Fischer Futureheat#storage heaters
Write comment    Report abuse

Williamappleyard

New system fitted perfectly

, more than 6 months ago

My wife and I don't normally reccommend companies but we felt like we recieved such a good service that we had to. Happy with the cost and the service. Thanks.
#fischer futureheat
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Fischer Future Heat UK Ltd!

Do you know Fischer Future Heat UK Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit T, Bradgate Street
    LE4 0AW  Leicester
  2. 173 Loughborough Road
    LE4 5LR  Leicester
  3. 3 Kelso Green
    LE2 9FJ  Leicester
  4. The Halfcroft,Syston
    LE7 1LD  Syston
  5. Unit 74;The Burrows
    LE7 3XA  East Goscote
  6. 13 Geveze Way
    LE9 6HJ  Leicester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies