Fiddes Payne (Herbs & Spices) Ltd., Banbury

1 Review
Fiddes Payne (Herbs & Spices) Ltd.
Unit 3A, Thorpe Way
OX16 4SP Banbury
Oxfordshire England
01295 253888
01295 269166

Official Data

Official Name
FIDDES PAYNE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3A, THORPE PARK THORPE WAY, OX16 4SP, BANBURY, Oxfordshire England
Company Number
02678291
Previous Names
FIDDES PAYNE (HERBS & SPICES) LIMITED
SIC Code
10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Home baking company also specialising in seasonings, herbs and spices available to buy online at Fiddes Payne, for baking products or cake decorations and recipe ideas.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact

Company description
Supplying the UK public with baking products, herbs & spices, spice mills and seasonings, available from our online store and in all major supermarkets. Our home baking range of cake kits, cake decorations and party candles provide a fun and simple way for you to get creative in the kitchen and bake something that will always be tasty! However adventurous a cook you are, we are able to offer you some of the finest herbs and spices, salt and pepper mills, seasonings and authentic indian curry powder collected from the world's most dramatic and breathtaking landscapes.
Keywords:
Herbs, Spices, Manufacture Of Condiments and Seasonings, Seasoning, Herbs and Spices, Stores, Cupcakes, Cake Decorations, Herbalist, Disney, Salts, Home Baking, Candle Parties, Spice Mills, Homebake, Peppermill, Vanilla Pod
Fiddes Payne (Herbs & Spices) Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.21 miHoward Road (o/s 30)B7
  • 0.22 miEdward Street (o/s)B7
  • 0.35 miAvenue Road (opp)B7

Car Parks

  • 0.52 miBanbury StationCost: £4.50

Reviews

Sammy Bernard

FIDDES PAYNE

more than 6 months ago

People from the party I went to just love the cupcakes so much, the entire box I got was out in a matter of minutes after the guests opened it. I like shopping here because everyone from the lady from behind the counter to the owners are really nice and friendly people. There are so many flavors and the great thing is that they come up with new ones so you can never have enough.
#seasonings#cake decorations#homebake
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Fiddes Payne (Herbs & Spices) Ltd.!

Do you know Fiddes Payne (Herbs & Spices) Ltd.? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25, Beechfield Crescent
    OX16 9AR  Banbury
  2. Banbury Road, Warmington
    OX17 1DF  Warmington
  3. Manor Farm
    OX27 8DP  Fringford
  4. 12 Park Close
    NN11 3AH  Badby
  5. Moreton Morrell
    CV35 9DB  Moreton Morrell
  6. Masons Road
    CV37 9NF  Stratford-Upon-Avon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies