Fast React Systems Ltd, Derby

Fast React Systems Ltd
Evolution House, Stephensons Way, The Wyvern
DE21 6LY Derby - Chaddesden
Derbyshire England
01332 668942
01332 669908

Official Data

Official Name
FAST REACT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
EVOLUTION HOUSE, STEPHENSONS WAY, THE WYVERN, DE21 6LY, DERBY, Derbyshire England
Company Number
03698622
Previous Names
GAVCO 171 LIMITED
SIC Code
47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fast React Systems is a Global supplier of Planning, Sourcing & Critical Path Software, specifically designed for and used extensively by companies involved in Garment/Apparel, Textiles, Footwear and associated industries.The FastReact range of products offer highly visual, easy to use solutions, which focus on delivering competetive advantage in difficult and volatile industry sectors, through improved visbility, cordination and control.


Company description
We are a global provider of supply chain solutions specifically for the fashion industry. Our team is made up of people from textiles, apparel, footwear and garment backgrounds, which is how we have developed systems which meet the exact needs of the industry. Global fashion brands, well-known high street retailers and worldwide manufacturers all use Fast React’s products to improve visibility, coordination and control.
See for yourself what our customers have to say about using Fast React solutions. We're very proud to receive the prestigious Queen's Award for Enterprise: International Trade because our software is now used in more than 40 countries across the world.
You can find Fast React in the UK, Thailand, China, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Germany, Portugal, India, Indonesia and South Africa.
Keywords:
Software Developer, Software Companies, Fashion Planning Software Solutions
Fast React Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fast React Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Truro House, Stephenson' Way
    DE21 6LY  Wyvern Business Park
  2. Stanier Way, Charlotte House, Wyvern Business Park
    DE21 6BF  Wyvern Business Park
  3. Meridian Court, 18 Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park
    DE21 6BF  Wyvern Business Park
  4. Stephenson’s Way, Winchester House, Wyvern Business Park
    DE21 6BF  Derby
  5. Mallard Ho, Stanier Waywyvern Business Park
    DE21 6BF  Wyvern Business Park
  6. Winchester House, Wyvern Business Park
    DE21 6BF  Wyvern Business Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies