Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd, Brighton

Address:
16 West Street
Postcode/City:
BN1 2RL Brighton - Rottingdean
County:
East Sussex
Phone:
01273 222529
Phone:
020 7260 2700
Fax:
01273 736958
Phone:
0844 892 0920
Website:
E-mail:
sitequeries@family.co.uk

Website

Description

Winner of the 2014 Moneyfacts Award for Best Junior ISA Provider. Family Investments, is a mutual organisation with over 35 years experience helping families save for their future.

Add images
Company description
Concerning the phone numer 0844 8 920 920: Open 9am-7pm weekdays and 9am-12 noon Saturdays. Lines close at 5.30pm weekdays for products other than the Junior ISA and CTF. Calls cost 13p plus 3p per minute from a BT landline (correct at 01/12/2012). The cost of non-BT landline calls may differ.

Keywords:

Insurance, Friendly Provident Societies, Child Tax Credit, Provident Society, Financial Services, Mutual Society, Friendly Society, Investments, Child Trust Fund, Insurance Friendly Provident Societies

The company Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
FAMILY.CO.UK LIMITED
Company Number
3934464
Previous Names
20/03/2000 - OTHERTHEME LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Michelle Kidman
5 Stars

family assurance

1302511837000

I care for my children’s education and future and I want to make it best for them. I’ve opened an account at child trust found some time ago and I am pleased with the services they offer. It really changes the way you view the future of your children, knowing they will have some financial help.
Tags: #children#trust found#education#future#financial
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd!

Do you know Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 49 West Street
    BN1 2RA  Brighton
  2. 17 West Street
    BN1 2RL  Brighton
  3. 51-53 West Street
    BN1 2RA  Brighton
  4. 17 West Street
    BN1 2RL  Brighton
  5. 16, West Street
    BN1 2RE  Brighton
  6. 16 West Street
    BN1 2RE  Brighton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies