Fairhurst, Wigan

Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
WN1 2TB Wigan
Greater Manchester England
Phone: 01942 241103
Fax: 01942 825689

Detailed Information

Official Name
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Date of Incorporation
08 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Wigan based Chartered Accountants with over 75 years experience of providing business, tax, and personal advice.

Company description
Working closely with businesses and business people, Fairhurst provides advice and expertise that enables their clients to achieve their commercial and personal goals. Our professional excellence and commitment to our clients have firmly established Fairhurst as one of the leading independent chartered accountancy practices in the North West. We have successfully acted for many owner managed businesses for over 70 years as accountants, auditors, tax specialists and trusted advisors.


Chartered Accountancy Practices


Audit services, management systems review, financial forecasts, Bookkeeping, VAT returns, cash extraction

The company Fairhurst is listed in the following categories:

drag images here you want to upload.

Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 66 ftWigan Lane/Milton Grove (Church)674, 675
  • 427 ftMesnes Road/Spencer Road (Os House 123)113, 635, 641, 674, 675, 953
  • 558 ftWigan Lane/Woodfield School (Woodfield Sch)113, 635, 641, 953


Be the first to write a review for Fairhurst!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests


Nearby similar companies

  1. Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  2. Douglas Bank House Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  3. Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  4. Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  5. Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  6. Douglas Bank House, Wigan Lane
    WN1 2TB  Wigan
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies