F G METCALFE & SON LTD, Northampton

F G METCALFE & SON LTD
Unit 3 Kingsthorpe Business Centre, Studland Road, Kingsthorpe
NN2 6NE Northampton - Kingsthorpe
Phone:
01604 712044
Fax:
01604 714335
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
F. G. METCALFE & SON LIMITED
Company Number
07104594
Previous Names
12/7/2010 - METCALFES INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

F G Metcalfe and son Ltd are distributors of cutting tools, hand tools, ppe equipment, hygiene supplies, fasteners, abrasives and lubricants.


Keywords:
Hardware Wholesalers, Fasteners, Hand Tools, Sealey, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Engineers, General, Coatings, Hygiene Supplies, Lubricants, Abrasives, Cutting Tools, Dormers, Carbide Tooling, Mitutoyo, Ppe Equipment, Kennametal, Unior, Fuchs Oil
F G METCALFE & SON LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for F G METCALFE & SON LTD!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 3 Kingsthorpe Business Centre, Studland Road, Kingsthorpe
    NN2 6NE  Northampton
  2. Bembridge House Bembridge Drive
    NN2 6LZ  Northampton
  3. Unit 2 1 Horsley Road
    NN2 6LJ  Northampton
  4. 44 Cartwright Road
    NN2 6HF  Northampton
  5. 17 Magee Street
    NN1 4JT  Northampton
  6. Unit 7, St James Trade Park, St James Mill Road
    NN5 5JW  Northampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies