Executive Lets, Plymouth

4 Reviews
Executive Lets
48 North Hill
PL4 8EU Plymouth
Devon England
01752 255256
01752 663087

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday
10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
SundayClosed
Open.
Closes in  31 min.
31 min

Official Data

Official Name
EXECUTIVE LETS SOUTH WEST LTD
Reg. office address
48 NORTH HILL, PL4 8EU, PLYMOUTH, Devon England
Company Number
07597867
Previous Names
EXECTIVE LETS SOUTH WEST LTD
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
08 Apr 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Executive Lets has since become one of Plymouth’s leading letting agents. We oversee and let several hundred properties in the region. We have many years experience in this field and therefore have all necessary processes in place to ensure the seamless management of the property for both landlord and tenant.


Keywords:
Estate Agents
Categories
Real Estate, Property Management, Local business
Executive Lets is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 985 ftCity Library & Museum (SW-Bound)M36, M6
  • 985 ftUniversity (Stop U2)M36, M6
  • 0.6 miRoyal Parade (Stop A6)M36, M6

Car Parks

  • 368 ftNorth Hill
  • 0.25 miRegent StreetCost: £1.20
  • 0.28 miPlymouth Station - MainCost: £5.60
  • 0.29 miMutley Plain

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Excellent service received from them for a few years now. Would never consider changing. Always there if I need anything and are quick to respond with any updates.

Lee 163

Bad Service

more than 6 months ago

Rented a property with these guys, initially very good to be honest. However, the problems started when I left the property. One of the carpets had slight wear with walkthrough which was always in the property. On the day of leaving the property, an agent came, we filled out the form, and the wear on the carpet wasn't mentioned. Then the problems started. I received a letter from Lang and Co detailing there was wear and tear on the carpet which was never put on the final form on vacating, and detailed that I would have to pay for a new carpet. The form I signed on vacating the property, which didn't detail any problems, had been altered when taken back to the office. When I asked for a copy of the surrender form, they wouldn't provide one, and when I asked for photos showing the supposed wear and tear, they wouldn't provide this either. In the end the landlord went into the property and detailed there was no damage to the carpet. Could not work out at the time why Executive Lets did this but it was a bit of a fight to get my deposit back, things made up!
#Strange Claims
Write comment    Report abuse

TAK

The Worst Client Care i have ever encountered!

more than 6 months ago

I would like to express my absolute dissatisfaction with the service I received from Executive lets and hopefully save others time, money and frustration. As a paying customer and a tenant I found the staff that I encountered during my tenancy largely unhelpful, unprofessional and even rude. All the problems that I encountered seemed to fall on deaf ears and assistance that I was promised, never materialized. Emails went unanswered, call backs never happened. I do not understand how a company that relies on client interaction and be so bad at it. I question the management of this company and their choice in staff because no one I encountered during my tenancy seemed to possess any people or professional skills. And with the local economy in decline and the economic climate as it stands, you would think that a client based company be more focused on taking care of clients. I would never, ever, recommend this rental agency to anyone.
#Executive Lets
Write comment    Report abuse

Andy Smythe

Executive Lets, North Hill

more than 6 months ago

This letting Agent is awful. They employed staff who actually bit holes in legal demand letters to avoid prosecution and had the cheek/stupidity to return them to the originator! Stay clear please.

Write a review for Executive Lets!

Do you know Executive Lets? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 48 North Hill
    PL4 8EU  Plymouth
  2. 49 North Hill
    PL4 8HB  Plymouth
  3. 52 North Hill
    PL4 8EU  Plymouth
  4. 52 North Hill
    PL4 8EU  Plymouth
  5. 52 North Hill
    PL4 8EU  Plymouth
  6. 52 North Hill
    PL4 8EU  Plymouth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies