Excel Civil Enforcement, Colwyn Bay

1 Review
Excel Civil Enforcement
9, Conway Rd
LL29 7NT Colwyn Bay
Conwy Wales

Official Data

Official Name
EXCEL CIVIL ENFORCEMENT LIMITED
Company Number
3266042
Previous Names
8/10/2007 - NORTH WEST COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
15 Oct 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Excel Civil Enforcement Limited provides certificated bailiff services to local authorities, courts and commercial landlords for the recovery of commercial rent arrears, forfeiture of lease, eviction of itinerants, recovery of council tax arrears, non domestic rate arrears, unpaid fines, unpaid parking penalties, the service of court process and the collection of sundry debt, overpaid housing benefit and former tenant arrears.

  1. About Us
  2. Careers
  3. Services

Company description
Excel is led by a senior management team with a wealth of experience who are involved at every stage of the recovery process. Our directors play a vital role in setting industry standards and helping to shape legislative change through direct representation and at professional association level. Our people are carefully selected, fully vetted to Ministry of Justice standards and comprehensively trained to discharge their duties with the best professional knowledge, skill and attitude.
Keywords:
Solicitors, Legal Advice, Legal Aid, Bailiffs, Forfeiture, Road Traffic Debt, Eviction Services, Research Organisations, Tax, Rent, Debt, Fine, Council Tax, Lease, Rates, Business Rates, Warrant, Enforcement, Non Domestic Rates, Pcn, Arrear, The Collection, Enforcement Officers, Parking Penalty
Excel Civil Enforcement is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ftCentral Hotel12, 13, 14, 15, 21, 23, 24, 27
  • 460 ftSt Paul`s Church12, 13, 14, 15, 21, 27
  • 525 ftKwiks12, 13, 14, 15, 21, 23, 27

Car Parks

  • 404 ftIvy StreetCost: £1.00
  • 565 ftColwyn Bay Station - FrontCost: £3.20
  • 633 ftLansdowne RoadCost: £1.00
  • 746 ftColwyn Bay StationCost: £3.00

Reviews

payback

rude lady

, more than 6 months ago

just a quick review on how rude the lady is if you can call her that ( that bull dog ) she come to your house or place of work and is a gob shite! she thinks its funny to laugh behind your back to her colleage like she love to see you in s..t street with you debts. like we relly want to be in debt and wanted to live like this. well to the horrible little b...h who comes around to cottect money in a rude way i hope you catch a horrible disease and die a very slow and painful death!

Write a review for Excel Civil Enforcement!

Do you know Excel Civil Enforcement? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 Conway Road
    LL29 7NT  Colwyn Bay
  2. 3 Penrhyn Road
    LL29 8LG  Colwyn Bay
  3. 3 Wynnstay Road
    LL29 8NB  Colwyn Bay
  4. 49 Conway Road
    LL29 7AN  Colwyn Bay
  5. 36 Princes Drive Colwyn Bay
    LL29 8LA  Colwyn Bay
  6. 13 Wynnstay Road
    LL29 8NB  Colwyn Bay
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies