Ericsson Television Ltd, Hedge End

1 Review
Ericsson Television Ltd
Strategic Park, Comines Way
SO30 4DA Hedge End
Hampshire England
023 8048 4455
023 8048 4000
023 8048 4467
023 8048 4003

Official Data

Official Name
ERICSSON TELEVISION LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2 STRATEGIC PARK, COMINES WAY, SO30 4DA, Hedge End, Hampshire England
Company Number
03695535
Previous Names
TANDBERG TELEVISION LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Jan 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ericsson individualized the telecommunication experience by making mobile broadband a reality. Now, we're enabling another quantum paradigm shift for the way people watch television -- with any service, using any device, anytime, and anywhere.
With a broad suite of open, standards-based products, we offer the highest quality solutions for Digital TV, HDTV, VOD, IPTV, Mobile TV, connected home, content management and advanced advertising, based on industry leading technology and a strong heritage in television.


Company description
Ericsson's compression, contribution and distribution systems are used by major broadcasters and service providers throughout the world.
Ericsson's Emmy award-winning on-demand solutions include market-leading software solutions which enable video on-demand services.
Our Asset Management System enables network operators to receive content from multiple sources and verifies that the content meets requirements, automatically correct errors, and stages and stores.

Ericsson Television Data Warehouse provides an easy solution for making better business decisions. Data analysis across TV, PC and mobile for both VOD and linear enables service providers and content providers the ability to make more informed decisions about content offerings to subscribers.
Keywords:
Telecommunications, Mobile Tv, Iptv, Multiplexer, Television, Digital Tv, Content Management, Hdtv, Encoding, Vod, Connected Home, Advanced Advertising, Integrated Receiver Decoder
Ericsson Television Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.25 miSimon Way (SE-Bound)3
  • 0.27 miSimon Way (NW-Bound)3
  • 0.32 miFairfax Court (S-Bound)10, 10A, 10B, 612, 9, 9A, 9B, A, S1

Reviews

susan mackay

Telephone

more than 6 months ago

I've phoned twice, first time I got cut off requesting the accounts department. Second time no-one answered. Not impressed. I'll go elsewhere.

Write a review for Ericsson Television Ltd!

Do you know Ericsson Television Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Strategic Park Comines Way
    SO30 4XX  Hedge End
  2. Strategic Park, Comines Way, Hedge End
    SO30 4DA  Hedge End
  3. Unit 2 Hedge End Road, Strategic Park
    SO30 4DA  Hedge End
  4. Unit 3 Hedge End Retail Park, Charles Watts Way
    SO30 4RT  Hedge End
  5. Alderwood House, Dumbleton Cl
    SO19 6AP  Southampton
  6. 36 Thornhill Pk Rd
    SO18 5TQ  Southampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies