Envirodoor Ltd, Willerby

Envirodoor Ltd
Viking Close
HU10 6BS Willerby
East Riding Of Yorkshire England
01482 659375
01482 655131

Official Data

Official Name
ENVIRODOOR LIMITED
Reg. office address
GREAT GUTTER LANE EAST, HU10 6BS, WILLERBY, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
01017663
Previous Names
ENVIRODOOR MARKUS LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Envirodoor Suppliers of industrial doors & acoustic doors, as well as doors to fit every other industry Such as GRP doors are used in Laboratories as hygienic crash doors They are a seamless, lead lined, semi rigid buffer frp door and are produced in either K or S type.

  1. Brochures
  2. Company Info
  3. Contact
  4. Emergency Services
  5. Gallery
  6. News & Events
  7. Products
  8. Services

Company description
Envirodoor – Manufacturers and Suppliers of specialist industrial, hygienic, acoustic, cold room and steel doors, as well as doors for every other industry. With operations throughout the UK and Europe and with over 40 years of continuous trading experience, the Envirodoor name has become synonymous throughout the world with high quality door systems. Envirodoor strides to maintain and continuously improve its superior standards of supplying some of the highest quality doors on the market, together with delivering unrivalled customer care.
Keywords:
Industrial Doors Manufacturers
Products
acoustic doors, cold store doors, crash doors, fast acting doors, fire doors, grp doors, hangar doors, hygienic doors, hygienic furniture, industrial doors, overhead sectional doors, polyethylene doors, security doors, sliding doors, steel doors, swing doors, waterproof doors
Categories
Commercial & Industrial Equipment, Construction Service & Supply, Local business
Envirodoor Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Envirodoor Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Viking Cl
    HU10 6BS  Willerby
  2. Unit 6 Hawthorne Ufe, Hawthorne Avenue
    HU3 5JB  Hull
  3. Springfield Way Anlaby
    HU10 6RJ  Anlaby
  4. Unit K Tranby Croft
    HU10 7EE  Anlaby
  5. Braffords Hall
    HU16 5YL  Hull
  6. Units B1 & B2, Copenhagen Road
    HU7 0XQ  Hull
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies