Emergency 1 UK Ltd, Cumnock

Name:
Emergency 1 UK Ltd
Address:
Block 4, Caponacre Industrial Estate
Postcode/City:
KA18 1SH Cumnock
County:
Strathclyde Region
Phone:
01290 423815
Phone:
01290 424200
Fax:
01290 423834
Website:
E-mail:
frank@emergencyone.sol.co.uk

Website

Description

Emergency One UK Limited is a privately owned manufacturer of fire and rescue service appliances, based in the west coast of Scotland We are UK market leaders in the design, specification and manufacture of specialist firefighting appliances, the sale of completed fire engines and component parts spares, the refurbishment and servicing of existing Fire Service appliances, and the provision of specific firefighting training and familiarisation courses in the safe operation of our supplied goods

Add images

Keywords:

Car Body Repairs, Commercial Vehicles, Car Repairers, Vehicle Body Builders, Commercial Vehicle Bodybuilders and Repairers, Fire Engines, Manufacture Of Motor Vehicles, Business Advice, Commercial Vehicle Bodybuilders Repairers, Fires, Canbus, Fire Appliances, Emergency One

The company Emergency 1 UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
EMERGENCY ONE (U.K.) LIMITED
Company Number
SC319443
Previous Names
5/2/2009 - EMERGENCY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED
17/05/2007 - BOYDSLAW 112 LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Emergency 1 UK Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Greenholm Road
    KA18 1LH  Cumnock
  2. Townhead Street
    KA18 1LB  Cumnock
  3. 4 Market Place
    KA18 2BH  Auchinleck
  4. 5 Barskimming Road
    KA5 5AJ  Mauchline
  5. 42B Kilmarnock Road
    KA5 5DE  Mauchline
  6. Whitfield Drive
    KA8 9RX  Heathfield Industrial Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies