Eastfield Nursing Home, Hill Brow

Eastfield Nursing Home
Hill Brow Road
GU33 7PS Hill Brow
Hampshire England

Official Data

Official Name
EASTFIELD NURSING HOMES LIMITED
Reg. office address
EASTFIELD NURSING HOME, HILL BROW ROAD, GU33 7PS, LISS, Hampshire England
Company Number
06617581
Previous Names
EASTFIELD CARE HOMES LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
11 Jun 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Eastfield Nursing Home in Liss is a delightful, family-run care home for the elderly with excellent facilities and round-the-clock care by an experienced team of attentive staff who make everyone feel completely at home.

Set just off the A3 on the North Hampshire/Surrey border within five and a half acres of accessible, landscaped gardens and countryside, Eastfield has provided high quality, affordable nursing care and a range of enjoyable activities for over 20 years.

  1. Events
  2. News

Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Nursing Home, Retirement Centre
Categories
Organization
Eastfield Nursing Home is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Eastfield Nursing Home!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Overcombe, Huntsbottom Lane
    GU33 7PA  Hill Brow
  2. East Hill Drive Hillbrow Road
    GU33 7RR  Liss
  3. Milkwood House
    GU33 7PB  Hill Brow
  4. London Road
    GU33 7PD  Hill Brow
  5. London Road
    GU33 7PH  Rake
  6. 48 Station Road
    GU33 7AA  Liss
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies