East Midlands Instrument Co. Ltd., Morton

East Midlands Instrument Co. Ltd.
Laughton Lane
DN21 3ET Morton
Lincolnshire England
01427 616721
01427 810804

Official Data

Official Name
EAST MIDLANDS INSTRUMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
LAUGHTON LANE, DN21 3ET, MORTON, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
03196642
Previous Names
READCO 135 LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
43210 - Electrical installation
Date of Incorporation
09 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

East Midlands Instrument Co. Ltd has, since 1966, gained vast experience in a wide range of industries undertaking electrical, instrument, fibre optic and mechanical contracts from the initial design and engineering to the complete installation and final handover. The Company consists of three divisions, emi Site Services, emi Engineering Services and emi Manpower Services.


Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Services, Cable Installation, Electronic Engineering, Electronic Engineers, Power Distribution, Engineering, Design, Painting, Water, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Industrial, Cctv, Welding, Installations, Rail, Cameras, Mechanical, Instruments, Monitoring, Consoles, Panels, Fabrications, Test, Cubicles, Assembly, Monitors, Power Generation, Instrumentation, Preparation, Fibre Optics, Surface, Enclosures, Bending, Scada, Thermocouple, Emi, Site Services, Termination, Handover, Control Desk, Scuda, Punchings
East Midlands Instrument Co. Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for East Midlands Instrument Co. Ltd.!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27A High Street
    DN21 3JX  Blyton
  2. 24 West End Road, Laughton
    DN21 3GT  Laughton
  3. Westgate Barn East Ferry Road, Wildsworth
    DN21 3EB  Wildsworth
  4. 41 Walkerith Road
    DN21 3DA  Morton
  5. 21B . Crooked Billet Street
    DN21 3AH  Morton
  6. 3-5 Crooked Billet Street, Morton
    DN21 3AG  Morton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies