Dossor Group, York

Dossor Group
Heworth House, Melrosegate, Heworth
YO31 0RP York
North Yorkshire England
01904 435988
01904 438005
01904 435988

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN DOSSOR & PARTNERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HEWORTH HOUSE, MELROSEGATE HEWORTH, YO31 0RP, YORK, North Yorkshire England
Company Number
01255850
Previous Names
JOHN DOSSOR & PARTNERS COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Apr 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Founded in York in 1944 the Dossor Group is a complete multi-disciplinary practice of consulting engineers, building designers and building surveyors.

  1. Projects
  2. Services

Company description
A complete package of skills and expertise all under one roof - Civil & Structural Engineering, Mechanical & Electrical Engineering, Building Services Engineering, Building Design, Building Surveying, Planning Supervisor, Expert Witness.
Client needs and requirements are our number one priority. We are keen to take full responsibility for the whole of your project or any part of a project that may benefit from the use of our wide ranging skills and practical experience.
Keywords:
Architectural Services, Building Surveyors, Surveying, Building Surveying, Engineering Design, Engineering Structures, Building Survey, Structural Design, Structural Engineering, Building Consultancy, Structural Analysis, Engineering, Engineers, Consulting Engineers, Structural Engineers, Civil Engineering, Services, Electrical Services, Building, Consultants, Industrial, Expertise, Consulting, Refurbishment, Project, University, Group, Technical, Structural, Mechanical, Skills, Structural Systems, Client, Administration, Laboratories, Historic, Sector, Civils, Huntington, Dosser, Dossor
Dossor Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dossor Group!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 HARRISON STREET
    YO31 1DG  York
  2. 72 HEWORTH GREEN
    YO31 7TQ  York
  3. Hallfield Road
    YO31 7XG  York
  4. Ridings House, Hallfield Road
    YO31 7XG  York
  5. 5 EMERALD STREET
    YO31 8LQ  York
  6. RAYLOR CNTR, JAMES ST
    YO10 3DW  York
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies