De Montfort Fine art, Lichfield

De Montfort Fine art
Demontfort House Europa Way
WS14 9NW Lichfield
Staffordshire England
01543 412600
01543 412601
0800 733 1144

Official Data

Official Name
DE MONTFORT FINE ART LIMITED
Reg. office address
DE MONTFORT HOUSE, EUROPA WAY, WS14 9NW, LICHFIELD, Staffordshire England
Company Number
02402634
Previous Names
WILLABY FINE ART PUBLISHING LIMITED
SIC Code
47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Date of Incorporation
10 Jul 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

DeMontfort Fine Art is the UK's leading international publisher and distributor of original paintings and collectable limited editions. We work in partnership with many of the best contemporary artists from around the world, and as well as showcasing award winners and household names such as Rolf Harris and Jack Vettriano, we aim to introduce outstanding new work to a discerning audience of art lovers .

  1. About Us
  2. Brochures
  3. News & Events

Keywords:
Artists, Fine Art, Art Retail, Original Art, Original Paintings, Art, Exhibitions, Crafts, Gallery, Paintings, Arts & Crafts, International Publisher
De Montfort Fine art is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 230 ftEuropa Way (Opp)7, 991
  • 361 ftEuropa Way (Adj)991
  • 624 ftCornfield Drive (Adj)7, 901, 991

Car Parks

  • 0.24 miLichfield Trent Valley StationCost: £3.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for De Montfort Fine art!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. St Chads Hall
    WS13 7HG  Lichfield
  2. 13 Tamworth St
    WS13 6JP  Lichfield
  3. Donegal House, Bore Street
    WS13 6LU  Lichfield
  4. Tamworth & Lichfield College, Lichfield Campus, The Friary
    WS13 6QG  Lichfield
  5. 50 Walsall Road
    WS13 8AF  Sheffield
  6. 39, Wolsey Road
    WS13 7QH  Lichfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies