Dauwalders, Salisbury

Dauwalders
42 Fisherton Street
SP2 7QY Salisbury
Wiltshire England
01722 412100
01722 410074

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
SundayClosed
Open.
Closes in  7 h 32 min.
7 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAUWALDER'S PROPERTY & INVESTMENTS LLP
Reg. office address
42 FISHERTON STREET, SP2 7RB, SALISBURY, Wiltshire England
Company Number
OC351151
Previous Names
DIMESTONE LLP
DAUWALDERS' LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
30 Dec 2009
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Dauwalders stamp dealers sells fine British and worldwide stamps, stamp albums and stamp accessories.

  1. About Us
  2. Accessories
  3. Blog
  4. Delivery & Returns
  5. Gift Vouchers
  6. Special Offers

Company description
Dauwalders are located in Salisbury, Wiltshire in the south of England and has been trading both in retail and wholesale stamps since 1958. Our specialty is stamps of Great Britain and we also carry large stocks of stamps from the Commonwealth and other countries. We stock a large number of catalogues, albums and accessories for the dedicated philatelist and also cater for coin and postcard collectors. Visitors are always welcome at our large shop premises and customer parking for less able customers. Why not drop in and combine your visit to us with a look around the beautiful Cathedral City of Salibury.
Keywords:
Philately, Stamp Dealers, Penny Black, Stamp Collection, Accessories, Dealers, Stamps, Stamp Albums, Stamp Shop, Kgv, Hawid
Dauwalders is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 33 ftUnited Reform Church (SE-Bound)X2
  • 296 ftSummerlock (NW-Bound)X2
  • 460 ftArgos (NW-Bound)X2

Car Parks

  • 515 ftLush HouseCost: £1.40
  • 530 ftCentral Short StayCost: £1.40
  • 820 ftMaltingsCost: £1.40
  • 0.21 miSalisbury StationCost: £2.00

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dauwalders!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 Catherine Street
    SP1 2DA  Salisbury
  2. Windover House, St Ann Street
    SP1 2DR  Salisbury
  3. 60 Bulbridge Road
    SP2 0LE  Wilton
  4. Croft Cott, Station Rd, ,Fordingbridge
    SP6 3AZ  Alderholt
  5. 7 Parkside
    BH24 3SH  Ringwood
  6. 378 - 380 Shirley Road, Shirley
    SO15 3HY  Southampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies