Crossing At St Paul's, Walsall

1 Review
Crossing At St Paul's
Darwall Street
WS1 1DA Walsall
West Midlands England
01922 620669
01922 645992
01922 724897

Official Data

Official Name
THE CROSSING AT ST PAUL'S LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CROSSING AT ST PAUL'S, DARWALL STREET, WS1 1DA, WALSALL, West Midlands England
Company Number
02820632
Previous Names
ST PAUL'S (WALSALL) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Mission Statement St Paul's is the lively church which meets at the spectacularly transformed building known as The Crossing, next to Walsall bus station in Darwall Street. We are a Church of England parish church with a passionate commitment to the people who live and work in central Walsall. Learning and growing Listening and responding Witnessing and working Welcoming and including Back to Parish St Paul's Church meets in the heart of Walsall's town centre. Through our facilities at The Crossing we have great opportunities to serve the people who work and shop in the town centre. But St Paul's is more than a town centre church. We are also committed to the parish of St Paul, which encompasses most of the historic district of The Butts and a large part of Chuckery, as well as the mainly commercial and industrial centre of the town.
All are most welcome in St Paul's. Street Name House Numbers In St Paul's Parish Ablewell St 1 - 116 Albert St All properties Arboretum Rd All properties Augustine St Balls Hill All properties Balls St All properties Bate St Blue Lane East Borneo St Odd nos. 101 to 133 odd; even nos. 142 to 186 Bradford St Bridge St Odd nos. only Bridgeman St Broadway North Odd nos.
1 to 41; even nos. 16 to 56 Butler’s Precinct All properties Butts (Austin House) All properties Butts Road All properties Butts Road ( Cottrell Court) All properties Butts St All properties Cecil St All properties Cecil St (The Archway) All properties Charles St Charlotte St Odd nos. 1 to 85 only Court Way All properties Darwall St All properties Day St Dog Kennel Lane ( Jervis Court) All properties Duncalfe St All properties Eastbourne St All properties Frederick St Green Lane Hatherton Road ( Fordbrook Court) All properties Hatherton St All properties Holtshill Lane All properties Intown All properties Intown Row All properties Leicester St All properties Lichfield St 1 to 59A; 109 to 151 Little Albert Lane All properties Little Station St All properties Littleton St East

  1. Attractions

Keywords:
Coffee Shops, Catering
Crossing At St Paul's is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

AnyH

nice restaurant

more than 6 months ago

In the past, we had lunch here. We have a lot of nice memories about that period. To be sure, if it was a good menu.

Write a review for Crossing At St Paul's!

Do you know Crossing At St Paul's? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Darwall Street
    WS1 1DA  Walsall
  2. Butlers Precinct
    WS1 1LF  Walsall
  3. St. Paul’S Square, 5, Butlers Precinct
    WS1 1LF  Walsall
  4. 75 Bridge Street
    WS1 1JQ  Walsall
  5. 75 Bridge Street
    WS1 1JQ  Walsall
  6. 3-5 The Arcade
    WS1 1RE  Walsall
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies