CPG Logistics Ltd, Gosport

CPG Logistics Ltd
Fareham Reach, Fareham Road
PO13 0FW Gosport
Hampshire England
01329 245600
01329 245660
01329 245700
01329 245666
01329 245606

Official Data

Official Name
CPG LOGISTICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
FAREHAM REACH, 166 FAREHAM ROAD, PO13 0FW, GOSPORT, Hampshire England
Company Number
02597908
Previous Names
CPG HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established for over 30 years, CPG Logistics is an independent, privately owned company. Our continual investment in facilities, technology, people and processes has kept the scalable solutions we offer current, enabling our customers to react to changing market conditions. The company culture is fundamental to our success.
We have recruited and developed a talented team who build outstanding working relationships with our customers. Leaders in marketing services including field force support for the pharmaceutical industry.
The unique online channel providing information and resources for healthcare professionals.

  1. Our Clients
  2. Our Services

Company description
We offer a wide range of services to meet your needs including:

Warehouse solutions, Supply chain management, Marketing services, Contract packing.
The customers we help often have complex needs and operate within changing environments. Global companies, household names as well as smaller organisations trust us with their brands and reputations. As you would expect, all have very high standards.
Established for over 30 years, CPG Logistics is an independent, privately owned company.

Our continual investment in facilities, technology, people and processes has kept the scalable solutions we offer current, enabling our customers to react to changing market conditions.

The company culture is fundamental to our success. We have recruited and developed a talented team who build outstanding working relationships with our customers.
Other parts of the CPG Logistics group include:

Pharmisis-Leaders in marketing services including field force support for the pharmaceutical industry.

Medisis-The unique online channel providing information and resources for healthcare professionals.
Keywords:
Logistics, Warehouses, Supply Chain Management, Warehouse Management Systems, Storage Facilities, Storage Services, Warehousing, Depository, Storehouse, Commercial Storage, Commercial Building, Warehouse Storage, Contract Packing, Healthcare, Storage, Business Organisations, Marketing, Delivery, Storage Units, Pharmaceuticals, Filling, Mailing, Assembly, Inventory Services, Forecasting, Warehouse Solutions, Management Tools, Cpg, Full Delivery, Pharmisis, Cpg Logistics
CPG Logistics Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CPG Logistics Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. 104 Fareham Road
    PO13 0BA  Gosport
  2. West Street 152
    PO16 0EH  Fareham
  3. Unit: C (First Floor), 26A Thackeray Mall
    PO16 0PQ  Fareham
  4. Unit E1 Fort Wallington Industrial Estate Military Road
    PO16 8TT  Fareham
  5. Rowner Lane 155
    PO13 9SP  Gosport
  6. Unit C1,Segensworth Business Centre,Segensworth Road
    PO15 5RQ  Fareham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies