Cornwall Care, Threemilestone

Address:
Cornwall Care House, Truro Business Park
Postcode/City:
TR4 9NY Threemilestone
County:
Cornwall, England
Phone:
01872 261787
Fax:
01872 261788
Website:
E-mail:
welcome@cornwallcare.org

Website

Description

As well as offering residential, nursing and dementia care in 16 care homes, Cornwall Care support younger adults with mental health issues and help over 1, 000 people across the county to live independently in their own homes. We are the largest care provider in Cornwall. We are a not-for-profit organisation and a registered charity, giving practical assistance for all types of care.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
CORNWALL CARE LIMITED
Company Number
3079623
Previous Names
14/04/1999 - CORNWALL COUNTY CARE LIMITED
VAT Number
172847090
SIC Code
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1995
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cornwall Care!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Chy Noweth an Conteth, Truro Business Park
    TR4 9NH  Threemilestone
  2. Woodlands Court Truro Business Park, Threemilestone
    TR4 9NH  Threemilestone
  3. High Grove House Truro Business Park, Threemilestone
    TR4 9NH  Threemilestone
  4. Kelsall Steele Ltd Unit a Woodlands Court, Truro Business Park
    TR4 9NH  Threemilestone
  5. Kelsall Steele Ltd Unit a Woodlands Court, Truro Business Park
    TR4 9NH  Threemilestone

  6. Distance: 361 ft
    Details
    Woodbine Farm Business Centre, Truro Business Park
    TR3 6BW  Truro
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies