Civic Trust, Newton-Le-Willows

Civic Trust
Centrix House, Crow Lane East
WA12 9UY Newton-Le-Willows
Merseyside England
0151 709 1969
01925 273170
0151 709 2022

Official Data

Official Name
CIVIC TRUST AWARDS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Reg. office address
CENTRIX HOUSE, CROW LANE EAST, WA12 9UY, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, Merseyside England
Company Number
06885454
Previous Names
CIVIC TRUST AWARDS LTD
VAT Number
975 5965 51
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Apr 2009
Company Type
Community Interest Company

Description

Civic Society Initiative


Company description
The Civic Trust Awards scheme was established in 1959 to recognise the very best in architecture, design, planning, landscape and public art. Awards are given to projects that demonstrate high quality architecture or design, have demonstrated sustainability, are accessible to all users and have made a positive cultural, social or economic contribution to the local community. As the longest standing built environment awards scheme in Europe, we have given over 6, 500 awards during the last 54 years.
Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Architectural Services
Services
outstanding architecture design
Civic Trust is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 427 ftThe Avenue (Adj)22, 34, 603
  • 493 ftThe Parchments (Adj)22, 34, 603
  • 525 ftCobden Street (Adj)22, 34, 603

Car Parks

  • 0.38 miPark Road NorthFree parking
  • 0.5 miNewton-le-Willows StationFree parking
  • 0.64 miWargrave Road
  • 0.68 miFairclough StreetFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Civic Trust!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 The Rookery
    WA12 9PW  Newton-Le-Willows
  2. Fearnley Business Centre, 145-147 High Street
    WA12 9SQ  Newton-Le-Willows
  3. 147 High Street
    WA12 9SQ  Newton-Le-Willows
  4. 10 Lapwing Close
    WA12 9RP  Newton-Le-Willows
  5. Newton Campus, Crow Lane East
    WA12 9TT  Newton-Le-Willows
  6. 9 Haydock Street
    WA12 9AB  Newton-Le-Willows
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies