Citizens Advice Bureau, Cardigan

Citizens Advice Bureau
Napier Street
SA43 1ED Cardigan
Ceredigion Wales
01239 621974
01239 612988
0344 477 2020

Official Data

Official Name
CYNGOR AR BOPETH CEREDIGION CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
Reg. office address
NAPIER STREET, SA43 1ED, CARDIGAN, Ceredigion Wales
Company Number
03341148
Previous Names
CARDIGAN AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 1997
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Adviceguide provides information on your rights, including benefits, housing, family matters and employment, and on debt, consumer and legal issues. Produced by Citizens Advice, you can get information for all four UK countries - England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.


Keywords:
Counselling, Advice Services, Conselling, Advisory Services, Advice Guide, Citizens Advice, Citizens Advice Bureau, Business Support Services, Advice, Counselling Services Advice Services
Citizens Advice Bureau is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 197 ftCardigan Primary School406
  • 657 ftCommercial Hotel406, 407, 431, 552, 554, X50
  • 689 ftCardigan Council Offices405, 406, 407, 431, 552, 554

Car Parks

  • 258 ftFairfieldCost: £1.00
  • 895 ftBathhouseCost: £2.00
  • 964 ftGreenfield SquareCost: £0.90
  • 1011 ftGloster RowFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Citizens Advice Bureau!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Tan Y Fron
    SA43 1PZ  Ferwig
  2. Street
    SA43 1RT  Felinwynt
  3. Penlanfeigan
    SA37 0JE  Boncath
  4. Brynarel, Rhydlewis
    SA44 5SD  Rhydlewis
  5. 74 High Street
    SA65 9AU  Fishguard
  6. Rhiw Farm
    SA34 0UX  Login
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies