Ciba Vision Uk Ltd, Camberley

Ciba Vision Uk Ltd
Frimley Business Park
GU16 7SR Camberley
01489 785580
023 8055 1495

Official Data

Official Name
Reg. office address
Company Number
Previous Names
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Jun 1964
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Ciba Vision Uk Ltd's website

Alcon, the global leader Eye Care Company, helps people see better by providing innovative eye care products that enhance sight to improve life. Learn more at

  1. Products

Company description
Alcon Enhancing Sight to Enhance Life What We Do As the global leader in eye care, Alcon develops and manufactures innovative medicines and devices to serve the full life cycle of eye care needs. We offer the broadest spectrum of surgical, pharmaceutical and vision care products to treat many eye diseases and conditions, including cataracts, glaucoma, age-related macular degeneration, retinal diseases, dry eye, eye infection and eye inflammation, ocular allergies, refractive errors, and other ocular health issues. Mission and Values The mission of Alcon is to provide innovative products that enhance quality of life by helping people see better. Our market leadership is fueled by innovation that addresses the world’s most pressing eye care needs. The History of Alcon Alcon has a nearly 70-year heritage built on trust. Founded in 1945, Alcon has grown from a small ophthalmic shop to the second-largest division of Novartis, one of the most successful and respected healthcare companies in the world.
Our long history of delivering innovative and high-quality products that enhance people's lives and vision has helped Alcon become the global leader in eye care, and has helped establish our strong reputation throughout the global eye care community. Locations Alcon has nearly 25, 000 associates in 75 countries, collectively working to preserve, restore and enhance vision globally. Alcon Features and Highlights View success stories, company highlights and other Alcon information. Facts About the Eye The retina has about 130 million light-sensitive cells and is about the size of a postage stamp. The National Eye Institute.
Eye-Related Facts Enhancing Sight. Enhancing Lives. "We are passionate about making a difference in people's lives to address unmet needs and create greater access to eye care around the world." - Kevin Buehler, Division Head, Alcon.
Eye Care
Contact Lenses
Contact Lens Care
Ciba Vision Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images


Be the first to write a review for Ciba Vision Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hawley La
    GU14 8EQ  Farnborough
  2. Flat, 21 High Street
    GU16 7HJ  Frimley
  3. Cedar House, Cedar Lane
    GU16 7HZ  Frimley
  4. 4 The Parade
    GU16 7HY  Frimley
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies