Christian Media Centre, Worthing

Christian Media Centre
Garcia Estate, Canterbury Road
BN13 1EH Worthing
West Sussex
01903 821082
01903 821081

Official Data

Official Name
CHRISTIAN MEDIA CENTRE LIMITED
Company Number
2205345
Previous Names
29/03/1994 - WOMAN ALIVE LIMITED
SIC Code
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Date of Incorporation
1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We specialise in church publicity and in outreach and evangelism resources.


Keywords:
Magazines, Books, Books for Sale, Newspaper, Bookshop, Bookstore, Daily Newspaper, Comics, Comic Books, Newspaper Publishers and Printers, Business Journals Publishing, Magazine Publishing, Newspaper Printers, Newspaper Publishing, Magazine Printers, Stationery, Newspaper Publishers, News, Publishers, Magazine Publishers, Digital Printing, Newspaper and Magazine Publishers, Manufactures, Publicity, Christian Resources, Christian Posters, Christian Magazine
Christian Media Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 33 ftFriars Walk (opp)10
  • 99 ftFriars Walk (adj)10
  • 296 ftEly Road (opp)10

Car Parks

  • 848 ftWest Worthing StationCost: £1.00
  • 0.38 miElm Grove
  • 0.47 miBrooklyn Avenue
  • 0.57 miField Place

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Christian Media Centre!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Canterbury Road
    BN13 1EH  Worthing
  2. Media Centre, Garcia Estate Canterbury Road
    BN13 1EH  Worthing
  3. Garcia Estate;Canterbury Road
    BN13 1BW  Worthing
  4. 12 Station Parade, Tarring Road
    BN11 4SS  Worthing
  5. 57 Elm Grove
    BN11 5LH  Worthing
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies