Chockers, Chatham

3 Reviews
Chockers
275 High Street
ME4 4BN Chatham
Kent England

Official Data

Official Name
CHOCKER (CHATHAM) LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 STONEY ROAD, ME1 3QJ, ROCHESTER, Kent England
Company Number
07462201
Previous Names
CHOCKERS (CHATHAM) LIMITED
SIC Code
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
07 Dec 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Footwear Store, Shoe Shops
Chockers is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Jen15

Good job

, more than 6 months ago

I have used this website twice now, the first time my only criticism was that the delivery was slow, having used the site for the second time the delivery was drastically improved. Much better, very good. Didn't give five if I use again, and have a gd experience will come back and give five.
#Improved delivery
Write comment    Report abuse

Hayley90

Thumbs up

, more than 6 months ago

Very much liking this site ATM, some wow styles. I got to know about this site through a blog actually called City Styles, there was a pic of a style called True uploaded, I have been after some nice winter boots only at a reasonable price though. So I visited the site and saw this style called Aleggro a bootleg of topshoes Allegra lol and I've just ordered two pairs in the red and green. Well excited to receive, and get to matching outfits!

MichelleB

poor quality shoes

, more than 6 months ago

I ordered two pairs of shoes from Chockers, both arrived at different dates and delivery system was awful! Chockers shoes are definitely small made and plastic quality. Also, the pair of wedges I purchased claimed on the website clearly stating they were around 3 inches. However, when I came around to measure them it turned out surprisingly they were practically 5 inches!!!! This website 'Chockers' is nothing else but fake and deceiving customers. Additionally, when trying to send the unwanted shoes back for a refund, It told me there was postage charges of nearly £5. This shoe company are absolutely horrendous and I highly recommend no-one should order anything from this dreadful website!!!! I'm completely outraged by this, so therefore will NEVER be ordering anything from here again!!!!!
#dreadful shoes#Chockers
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Chockers!

Do you know Chockers? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 259 High Street
    ME4 4BQ  Chatham
  2. 220-246 High Street
    ME4 4NJ  Chatham
  3. 241 High Street
    ME4 4BQ  Chatham
  4. 240-246 High Street
    ME4 4AN  Chatham
  5. 199 High Street
    ME4 4BG  Chatham
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies