Chiltern Medical Clinic, Reading

Chiltern Medical Clinic
1 Thames Ct
RG8 9AQ Reading
Oxfordshire
Verified Listing, updated 5 days ago

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  19 h 48 min.
19 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHILTERN MEDICAL CLINIC LIMITED
Company Number
03668858
Previous Names
M G LEARNING LTD
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Dr Niall Munnelly is the Medical Director of the Chiltern Medical Clinic, which is located in the beautiful village of Goring on Thames which is located on the Oxfordshire / Berkshire borders just outside Reading. Evaluating doctors is very difficult, with patients as well as fellow doctors often relying upon reputation and ‘word of mouth’. Dr Munnelly is the chosen doctor by so many patients from around the country as well as other doctors and their families because of his personalised care, training and clinical experience that collectively, are reflective of his status as a caring, state of the art doctor.

  1. Gift vouchers
  2. News
  3. Special offers
  4. The team

Company description
Opening Hours: Open 7 days a week...
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 9am-7pm
Tuesday & Friday 9am -6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 10am-4pm
Dr Munnelly qualified as a medical doctor in 1990 in Dublin, Ireland. He practiced as a GP and then decided to devote himself fulltime to dermatology and laser surgery. From its inception, the Chiltern Medical Clinic has been at the leading edge of medical aesthetics. The Clinic is unique in both quality and character — a range of state-of-the-art lasers and Dr Niall Munnelly on site most days with his team - and it has developed into one of the most advanced, comprehensive centres of its kind anywhere. Dr Munnelly provides a very high level of individualised care - performing personal private consultations and education with every patient. Patients can be assured that Dr Munnelly uses only state-of-the-art equipment and products to ensure the health and well being of his patients.
Keywords:
Cosmetic Surgery, Plastic Surgeon, Laser Hair Removal, Acne Treatment, Facial Veins, Leg Veins
Chiltern Medical Clinic is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chiltern Medical Clinic!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter