Chequer Foods Ltd, Telford

Chequer Foods Ltd
Halesfield 14
TF7 4QR Telford
Shropshire England
Phone:
01952 680404
Fax:
01952 684164
Fax:
01952 585557
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CUSTOMPACK LTD
Reg. office address
HALESFIELD 14, HALESFIELD 14, TF7 4QR, TELFORD, Shropshire England
Company Number
00744256
Previous Names
CHEQUER FOODS LIMITED
SIC Code
56290 - Other food services
Date of Incorporation
17 Dec 1962
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Portion packagaing, sachets, condiment sticks and custom packaging including sterile solutions from chequer foods.

  1. What we do
  2. Who we are

Company description
Chequer Foods was established in 1962 and are based in a modern manufacturing and distribution facility in Telford employing over 150 people. Chequer Foods have specialised in the production of individual portion products for over 50 years and produce a wide range of own brand condiments and In cup beverages. Chequer Foods is part of the Pelican Rouge Group, one of Europe’s largest vending organisations. Alongside this, the Contract Packing Division of Chequer Foods, CustomPack, offers bespoke contract packing solutions to individual customer requirements.
Keywords:
Beverages, Food Products, Food Manufacturers, Food Suppliers, Food Wholesale, Sauce, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Condiments, Manufacturers, Custom Packaging, Food Wholesale and Suppliers, Cups, Food Packaging, Sugar, Medical Packaging, Sachet, Incup, Portion, Personalised Packaging, Order Forms, Sugar Sticks, Sauce Sachets, Portion Control, Portion Pack, Portion Pak, Condiment Sachets, Condiment Sticks, Sterile Packaging
Chequer Foods Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chequer Foods Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. 102 Southgate
    TF7 4HG  Sutton Hill
  2. Madeley Court, Parkway
    TF7 5RQ  Madeley
  3. Park Avenue
    TF7 5AB  Madeley
  4. 25, Wellsfield, Woodside
    TF7 5LY  Telford
  5. 18 Eyton Road
    TF4 2DN  Telford
  6. Unit 1, Leegomery Centre, Pool Farm Avenue, Leegomery
    TF1 6FQ  Telford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies