Chase Protective Coatings Ltd, Rye

Chase Protective Coatings Ltd
Harbour Road
TN31 7TE Rye - Rye Harbour
East Sussex England
0118 944 2333
01797 223561
01797 224530
0118 933 5799

Opening Times

Monday
8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 22 h 53 min.
1 day 22 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHASE PROTECTIVE COATINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HARBOUR ROAD, TN31 7TE, RYE, East Sussex England
Company Number
06329116
Previous Names
3541ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Chase Protective Coatings Ltd offers a leading manufacturer of protective materials for high reliability applications. For over 60 years we have made a material difference by developing high performance Industrial Coatings, Tapes, Adhesives and Sealants that are marketed under brand names recognized as the most trusted in their respective industries.Founded in 1946 we have grown to become a leading manufacturer of industrial coatings and tapes for high reliability applications with a global customer base operating in diverse market sectors. Today we employ nearly 300 people and continue to grow and strengthen our business through employing a related diversification strategy that combines organic growth initiatives with strategic acquisitions.

  1. About Us
  2. Careers
  3. News & Events

Company description
Founded in 1946 we have grown to become a leading manufacturer of industrial coatings and tapes for high reliability applications with a global customer base operating in diverse market sectors. Today we employ nearly 300 people and continue to grow and strengthen our business through employing a related diversification strategy that combines organic growth initiatives with strategic acquisitions. Based in Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA we operate manufacturing facilities in the United States and Europe and continue to invest in our capabilities in order to deliver the value our global customer base demands. Timeline - Chase Corporation founded in Randoph, Massachusetts, USA by Francis G. Chase and his two sons, Francis M. and Edward L. Chase.
The original name of the company was Chase & Sons, Inc. and its first product was a rubber baby pant worn over traditional cloth diapers. - Development of the Chase & Sons product line of insulating, binding and bedding tapes for the wire and cable industry utilizing the company’s original expertise in rubberized coatings. The Chase & Sons product line remains the industry standard for quality and reliability. - Organic growth in wire and cable along with strategic partnership investments in related businesses. - Chase Corporation became a public company through the reverse merger transaction with Columbia Technical Corporation.
The Company’s name changed to Columbia Chase Corporation (Boston Stock Exchange: CTE) . Columbia Technical developed the HumiSeal line of conformal coatings for the electronics industry. Columbia Chase went on to acquire the Royston Laboratories business from Jack Royston. - Retirement of the Company’s founders and emergence of new leadership team. A corporate restructuring occurred throughout the latter part of the decade with the Company changing its name from Columbia Chase Corporation to Chase Corporation and the divestiture of non-core businesses. - The Company focused on growing its core tapes a
Keywords:
Protective Coatings
Brands
Chase & Sons, Chase BlH2Ock
Chase Protective Coatings Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 33 ftIndustrial Park (NW-bound)362
  • 0.72 miShipyard Lane (adj)100, 292, 293, 312, 342, 344, 553
  • 0.85 miLion Street (adj)326

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chase Protective Coatings Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Rye Harbour Road
    TN31 7TE  Rye
  2. Unit D5, Rye Harbour Road
    TN31 7TE  Rye
  3. Units a & B Weslaeke Ind. Park, Harbour Rd
    TN31 7TE  Rye
  4. 7 High Street
    TN31 7JE  Rye
  5. 14 Kings Ave Rye
    TN31 7LX  Rye
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies