Challenge Fencing Ltd, Downside

Address:
The Sawyard Road
Postcode/City:
KT11 3LY Downside
County:
Surrey
Phone:
01932 866555
Phone:
01932 988009
Fax:
01932 866445
Website:

Website

Description

National coverage offering collection or delivery of a large stock of fencing materials, timber, Fencing, Gates, Trellis, sleepers, and decking

Add images

Keywords:

Fencing, Gates, Fencing Materials, Fencing Manufacturers, Fencing Supplies, Trellis, Gates and Railings, Timber Gates, Railway Sleepers, Rose Arches, Building Materials Agents, Contractors, Mnfrs, Decking, Timber, Wholesale Construction Materials, Oak, Balustrade, Pergolas, Concrete Posts, Reclaimed Railway Sleepers, Challenge Fencing, Fencing and Timber Merchants

The company Challenge Fencing Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
CHALLENGE FENCING LIMITED
Company Number
2147081
Previous Names
27/08/1993 - CHALLENGE FENCING TIMBER LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

David Cheta
5 Stars

challenge fencing

1302257889000

When we moved to the new house, we had them install our decking. Everything went just fine, the workers are nice people and serious in their business. They also offer decking, balustrade, timber gates and railway sleepers.
Tags: #decking#fencing#balustrade#timber gates#railway sleepers
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Challenge Fencing Ltd!

Do you know Challenge Fencing Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Cobham Stud, Downside Road
    KT11 3LY  Downside
  2. 2/Pump Cottages, Common Road
    KT11 3NG  Downside
  3. 13 Downsview Close
    KT11 3NS  Downside
  4. The Sawmill, Orchard Farm, Ockham La
    KT11 1LP  Cobham
  5. 23 Friars Orchard
    KT22 9RL  Fetcham
  6. 134 High Rd
    KT14 7RD  Byfleet
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies