Ceuta Healthcare Ltd, Bournemouth

Address:
Hill House, 41 Richmond Hill
Postcode/City:
BH2 6HS Bournemouth
County:
Dorset
Phone:
01202 780558
Fax:
01202 780559
Phone:
0844 243 6661
Phone:
0344 243 6661
Website:

Website

Description

You could describe us as an outsourcing partner but youll soon realise were much more than that. Ceuta has an outstanding proven approach to business.

Add images
Company description
The Ceuta Group is the leading international outsource partner within health and beauty. We build brands, sell, market and distribute for client partners ranging from start-ups to large multinationals. Ceuta offers its expertise to deliver great results, bespoke and innovative solutions ­ adding value to our clients, making us an invaluable business partner. We have an award-winning team and have been recognised as best employer, most innovative European company, and Investor in People.
The Ceuta Group has a new strategic investment partner, Juggernaut Capital Partners. The Partnership will enhance the support we offer to our clients and staff, meeting the needs and demands of our industry not just in the UK but on a global basis. We will continue to expand our services both in the UK and internationally and our new partners, JCP, will be an involved and value-added investor and strategic partner to Ceuta’s management team.
Ceuta’s business ambitions will be greatly enhanced with our new partner and our values and culture will continue to thrive as they always have done.

Keywords:

Medication, Pharmaceuticals, Pharmaceutical Mnfrs Distributors, Pharmaceutical Distributors, Oral Care, Pharmaceutical Manufacturers, Pharmaceutical Industry, Pharmaceutical Companies, Anti Perspirant, Shaving Products, Gsk, Leisure, Healthcare, Distributors, Toiletries, Hair Care, Healthcare Products, Soft Drinks, Medical Supplies, Fruit, Skin Care, Snacks, Personal Care, Perfume, Manufactures, Baby Accessories, Remedy, Allergy Treatment, Wisdom, Shop Stock, Deodorant, Healthcare Marketing, Bayer, Glaxosmithkline, Hair Removal Products, Panty Liners, Boehringer Ingelheim, Bron Gorny

Categories

Professional Services, Company

The company Ceuta Healthcare Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
CEUTA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company Number
2974951
Previous Names
15/05/1995 - CEUTA LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ceuta Healthcare Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 41 Richmond Hill
    BH2 6HS  Bournemouth
  2. 72 Old Christchurch Rd
    BH1 1LL  Bournemouth
  3. Bristol and West House, Post Office Road
    BH1 1BL  Bournemouth
  4. 25 Old Christchurch Road
    BH1 1DR  Bournemouth
  5. 18-20 Commercial Rd
    BH2 5NL  Bournemouth
  6. 5 Holdenhurst Road
    BH8 8EH  Bournemouth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies