Central Spares Ltd, Wimborne

Central Spares Ltd
Units 3-7 Brook Road
BH21 2BH Wimborne
Dorset England
01202 882000
01202 881783

Official Data

Official Name
CENTRAL SPARES LTD
Reg. office address
25-35 SADLER ROAD, LN6 3XJ, LINCOLN, Dorset England
Company Number
04910988
Previous Names
ST JAMES PARADE (33) LIMITED
SIC Code
46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
25 Sep 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Central Spares Ltd are one of the UKs leading suppliers of Professional and Domestic Grounds Care Machinery, Parts and Accessories.

  1. Construction
  2. Downloads
  3. Offers
  4. Products

Company description
Central Spares have been supporting horticultural workshops with parts and accessories for over 40 years. As a key partner to our trade customers we provide parts for lawnmowers, chainsaws, garden tractors, hedge trimmers, plus garden tools, workshop tools and various supporting accessories. Having built a reputation supplying quality products, despatched on a next day delivery service and all supported with excellent customer service we have become the number one choice for hundreds of workshops throughout the UK Our years of experience within the outdoor power equipment means we are able to supply parts for lawn and garden tractors including Countax, Murray, TORO, John Deere, Westwood, Wheel Horse - plus many parts for the Wolf Scooter. With blades, batteries, belts and throttle control cables always available Central Spares can ship these across the country on a next day delivery service.
We also cater for a variety of light mains electric models such as Qualcast, Flymo, Black & Decker, Bosch and Wolf. If it's an engine part you are looking for, as an appointed Briggs & Stratton Dealer we can offer genuine parts for all B&S powered products and our range of parts for Honda engines now includes the service kits for the popular Honda Izy lawnmower. Our stock of over 10, 000 different parts plus our association with many OEMs allows us to support a wide range of brands of machines - including the most popular brands such as Atco, Suffolk, Black & Decker, Mountfield, Flymo, Allen, Hayter, Honda, MTD, and Wolf .
As the official distributor of Carlton branded saw chain and accessories in the UK we can offer chain in loops or reels along with bars and sprockets to fits brands including Stihl, Husqvarna, Echo, Jonsered, Partner, McCulloch, Shindaiwa, Danarm and Makita. So, if you are looking for a replacement part for garden machinery, make Central Spares your first choice.
Keywords:
Garden Machinery, Lawnmower Sales, Garden Machinery Sales, Mowers, Lawn Mowers, Lawn Mower Repairs, Chainsaw, Agricultural Machinery Wholesale, Sales, Accessories, Sales Service, Machinery, Lawnmowers Garden Machinery, Safety Clothing, Cutting Units
Central Spares Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Car Parks

  • 0.22 miTowers WayFree parking

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Central Spares Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 196 Wareham Roadcorfe Mullen
    BH21 3LN  Corfe Mullen
  2. 3/Eastbrook House, 39 East Street
    BH21 1DX  Wimborne
  3. Unit 7, Birch Copse, Technology Road
    BH17 7FH  Poole
  4. The Oaks Garden Centre, Queen Anne Drive, Merley
    BH21 3BA  Wimborne
  5. 51, Dacombe Drive
    BH16 5JJ  Poole
  6. Longham
    BH22 9DG  Ferndown
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies