Celestica Ltd, Gourock

Celestica Ltd
Faulds Park Road
PA19 1FB Gourock - Mossley
Inverclyde Scotland
01475 657310
01475 657311

Official Data

Official Name
CELESTICA (GOUROCK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
375 WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 4LW, GLASGOW, Inverclyde Scotland
Company Number
SC275943
Previous Names
INVEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
Date of Incorporation
11 Nov 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We deliver your product through volume manufacturing and systems integration, warehousing, inventory management, global logistics and fulfillment – all at the lowest total cost. We’re committed to driving an efficient, high velocity supply chain that continually responds to our customers’ needs while reducing costs and supply chain complexity. This provides customers with the lowest Total Cost of Ownership™ (TCOO).

Through our TCOO strategy, we have built a global network of best-in-class supplier partners in close proximity to our principal manufacturing sites, or mega-sites, to increase the agility and flexibility of our supply chain and deliver the shortest overall lead times, while reducing costs, for each product we develop. We determine the true cost of producing, delivering and supporting our customers’ products so we can exceed their expectations for time-to-market and quality, and provide them with the lowest TCOO.
We provide support once the product is in your customers’ hands. We help our customers extend the value of their products through our after market, repair, returns and recycling services. Acting as our customers’ partner throughout the life of their products, we leverage our learning to help you create an even better solution for the next generation launch – due to our strong foundation of engineering and technology.


Keywords:
Electrical Supplies
Celestica Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Celestica Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 23 Argyll Street
    PA23 7HH  Dunoon
  2. Kip Marina
    PA16 0AS  Inverkip
  3. 103 West Blackhall Street
    PA15 1YE  Greenock
  4. 32 Roxburgh Street
    PA15 4NR  Greenock
  5. 106 West Blackhall St
    PA15 1XR  Greenock
  6. Bogston Lane, Port Glasgow Rd
    PA15 2UD  Greenock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies