Ced, Grays

Ced
728 London Road, West Thurrock
RM20 3LU Grays
Essex England
01708 867237
01708 867230

Official Data

Official Name
CED LIMITED
Company Number
00624843
Previous Names
7/1/2000 - CIVIL ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
1959
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

CED Ltd, supplier of natural stone, natural rock stone, boulders, cobbles, kerbs and pebbles Leading stone merchant and suppplier of hard landscaping products


Company description
All who create landscape have a great responsibility, for they form the space in which we live. Our function is to facilitate that task. For over 30 years, CED has developed and extended its range of natural stone products that has become the basis of good design with long-lasting results. We keep extensive stocks in all our depots, but we will arrange the manufacture of almost anything - as long as it is natural.
Keywords:
Natural Stone Products
Ced is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ced!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Trout Road
    UB7 7RS  West Drayton
  2. Unit 4, Langley Park Industrial Estate, North Street
    NG16 4BS  Langley Mill

  3. 126.26 mi
    Eastview Ter
    NG16 4DF  Langley Mill

  4. 230.09 mi
    11 Regent St
    TS24 0QN  Hartlepool

  5. 355.14 mi
    Castlecary Depot
    FK4 2HJ  Allandale