Carryduff Auction Group

1 Review
Carryduff Auction Group
10 Comber Road
BT8 8AN Carryduff
Antrim Northern Ireland
028 9081 3775
028 9081 4518

Official Data

Official Name
CARRYDUFF AUCTIONS (NI) LIMITED
Reg. office address
10 COMBER ROAD, BT8 8AN, CARRYDUFF, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI605022
Previous Names
BELFAST CITY AUCTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
08 Nov 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Belfast City Auctions, Northern Ireland's leading car and commercial motor auction and general auction group. We have been at the forefront of auctions for over twenty five years.


Keywords:
Valuers, Valuation, Auctioneers, Auctions, Auctioneers and Valuers, Valuation Services, Car Auctions, Antique Auctions, Fine Art Auctions, Commercial Auctions, Van Auctions, Motor Auctions, Appraisers, Dormant Companies, Surveyors, Antiques, Catering Equipment, Used Cars, Appraisal, Value, Cars for Sale, Liquidation, Times, Vans for Sale, Plant Machinery Auctions, Lcv Auctions, Date Times, Catering Equipment Auctions
Carryduff Auction Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Patricia mcalinden

Dodgy car

more than 6 months ago

I was sold a car which I was charged £102 for the auction to do checks on the car which they didn't cause they sold the car with no tax which it had, I drove the car for 1 hour and the engine gave out, I think this auction is VERY dishonest I'm a single parent with 4 kids with no car. I will be informing as many ppl as I can of this branch so they wil know what kind of ppl they are dealing with
#DIRTY#CHEATERS#LIARS
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Carryduff Auction Group!

Do you know Carryduff Auction Group? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 113 Cregagh Road
    BT6 8PZ  Belfast
  2. 82 Stranmillis Road
    BT9 5AD  Belfast
  3. Owen O'cork Mill, 288 Beersbridge Road
    BT5 5DX  Belfast
  4. 37 Montgomery Street
    BT1 4NX  Belfast
  5. Unit 2, Blaris Industrial Estate, Altona Road
    BT27 5QB  Lisburn
  6. 6 Duncrue Crescent
    BT3 9BW  Belfast
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies