Cargiant, London

Address:
44-45 Hythe Road
Postcode/City:
NW10 6RJ London - Willesden
County:
Greater London
Phone:
020 8969 5511
Phone:
0844 482 4100
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Used Cars From Cargiant - The world’s largest used car supermarket Cargiant stocks up to 5000 cheap used cars in London.
That’s right some cars are up to 35% cheaper than other dealers and on average the savings are around 10%.
Our technicians put every vehicle through a rigorous Quality Inspection, checking more than 114 points to meet our high quality standards.
We work with a variety of big name lenders to provide the best possible financing options.

Company description
Cargiant is the best place to compare, explore and test-drive cars, because it’s the one place you can find everything car - including some of the most knowledgeable people. Our Advisors answer your questions and help you get to know our cars. A Personal handover gets you up and running on your new car before you leave the showroom.

Detailed Business Information

Company Number
01407612
Previous Names
9/10/2006 - THE GREAT TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
30/10/1996 - TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

1 Stars

19 January 2015

Where do I start: DO NOT USE, these are first class blaggers - and will sell you a ticking time bomb with no qualms about reneging on their point of sale overtures.

Comment

by 23 January 2015

Sounds about right!

Write a review for Cargiant!

Do you know Cargiant? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  2. 11 Fortune Way, Salter Street
    NW10 6UN  London
  3. 44 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  4. 44 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  5. 205 High Street
    NW10 4TE  London
  6. 44/Gateway Industrial Estate, Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies