Car Giant, London

1 Review
Car Giant
44/Gateway Industrial Estate, Hythe Road
NW10 6RJ London - Willesden
Greater London England
020 8969 5511
020 8960 2659
0844 482 4100

Opening Times

Monday
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  5 h 56 min.
5 h 56 min

Bank Holidays 10:00 - 19:00

Official Data

Official Name
CAR GIANT LIMITED
Reg. office address
44 HYTHE ROAD, NW10 6RS, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01407612
Previous Names
THE GREAT TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
03 Jan 1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Used Cars From Cargiant - The world’s largest used car supermarket Cargiant stocks up to 5000 cheap used cars in London.
That’s right some cars are up to 35% cheaper than other dealers and on average the savings are around 10%.
Our technicians put every vehicle through a rigorous Quality Inspection, checking more than 114 points to meet our high quality standards.
We work with a variety of big name lenders to provide the best possible financing options.


Keywords:
Car Dealers
Products
- Used Cars from Minis to Mercedes we have it all - Car finance - Mechanical Breakkdown Insurance - Return to Invoice GAP Insurance - 5 day drive away insurance - Gardx - Interior and Exterior car protection
Services
Part Exchange, Servicing, Motability
Car Giant is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Car Parks

  • 0.62 miWendover RoadCost: £1.00
  • 0.74 miScrubs LaneCost: £1.10

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Where do I start: DO NOT USE, these are first class blaggers - and will sell you a ticking time bomb with no qualms about reneging on their point of sale overtures.

Comment

by more than 6 months ago

Sounds about right!

Write a review for Car Giant!

Do you know Car Giant? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  2. 44 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  3. 44 Hythe Road
    NW10 6RJ  London
  4. 11 Fortune Way, Salter Street
    NW10 6UN  London
  5. 205, High St
    NW10 4TE  London
  6. 11 Everitt Road;Park Royal
    NW10 6PJ  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies