Car Contacts, Tilehurst

1 Review
Car Contacts
12-18 School Road
RG31 5AL Tilehurst
Berkshire England

Official Data

Previous Names
3/11/2007 - KARAGLOW LIMITED
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Car Contacts stock around 100 High Quality Used Cars sourced only from impeccable suppliers with relationships, based solely on trust and reputation, over a thirty year period. Car Contacts have access to 3000 cars nationwide, daily, if the car you require is not in stock. All Car Contacts cars are prepared to exacting standards in our own workshops by our own team of 16 technicians, using the latest technical and diagnostic equipment, to ensure our service meets or exceeds main dealer standards.


Keywords:
Car Dealers, Car Sales, Car Servicing, Mot Test, Mechanical Repairs, Car Air Conditioning
Brands
citroen, vauxhall, peugeot, ford, renault, toyota
Car Contacts is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

mr Rennison

mot

more than 6 months ago

not good, reception rude my car failed on the two things I just had a Mercedes garage fix before hand took it back to Mercedes who took it apart again and found nothing wrong so took it back for mot and past on one thing and still not the other if there is nothing wrong how can it be fixed and how can they pass on the other thing that was only looked at passed with flying colours at another station
#mot#tilehurst
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Car Contacts!

Do you know Car Contacts? Share your experience - write a review!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Equity House 4-6 School Road, Tilehurst
    RG31 5AL  Tilehurst
  2. 20 Norcot Rd
    RG30 6BU  Tilehurst
  3. Marshall’S Garage, Oxford Road
    RG31 6TQ  Tilehurst
  4. Oxford Road
    RG31 6TQ  Reading
  5. Bath Road
    RG31 7SG  Calcot
  6. 132 Bath Road
    RG30 2EU  Reading
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies