Caledonia Homes, Castlepark Industrial Estate

Caledonia Homes
Caledonia House, Castle Street, Castle Road Ind Est
AB41 9RF Castlepark Industrial Estate
Aberdeenshire Scotland

Official Data

Official Name
CALEDONIA HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CALEDONIA HOUSE, CASTLE STREET, AB41 9RF, Castlepark Industrial Estate, Aberdeenshire Scotland
Company Number
SC091842
Previous Names
ROGER & BAIN LIMITED
SIC Code
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Stuart Sutherland, with over 30 years experience in the timber frame building industry is the sole owner of Caledonia Homes and along with his experienced and committed staff offer a unique and friendly approach to building the home of your dreams. We can offer you our advice and experience on installing energy efficient and environmentally friendly heating systems such as air source or ground source heating as well as heat recovery systems and solar panels for which feed in tariffs are currently available.

  1. Portfolio

Company description
A Caledonia Homes house will provide you and your family with an exceptional home, so don’t hesitate to let us turn your dreams into a reality. We are very proud of our unique customer service where our experienced and friendly staff will guide and advise you through every step of the design and build of your new home. From our location in Ellon we are ideally situated to provide our design and build services to sites as far as Forres, Fraserburgh, Banchory, Laurencekirk and everywhere in between. But we all know if there is one thing that makes a house a home, it is the fixtures, fittings and finishings. At Caledonia Homes we will consult with you to make sure that you get exactly the style and level of finish you want.
Team Members STUART SUTHERLAND Managing Director Stuart founded Caledonia Homes in 1991 and comes from an architectural and house building background with over 30 years experience. In that time he has been fortunate to assemble the finest and most professional house design and construction team which has made Caledonia Homes the most respected house building company today. EWAN PIRIE Operations / Sales Manager Ewan is responsible for the daily running of the company and coordinating the services offered to clients through the design and build options. Ewan is from an architectural background and joined Caledonia Homes in 2002 and is now using the 35 years experience gained through his career as a senior architectural technician to assist and advise clients through the full house build process.
PETER MORRISON General Manager / Estimator In his role as general manager Peter assists in the daily running of the company and as estimator is responsible for the preparation of client quotations, costing of any extras and preparing client’s final accounts. Peter is from a quantity surveying background and has over 30 years experience in the building industry. VICKI CLARK Company Secretary In her role as company secretary Vicki is responsible for dealing with
Keywords:
Design Services, Building Contractors, Planning Services, Building Developments
Caledonia Homes is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 230 ftCastle Way (opp)254
  • 427 ftCastle Way (at)254
  • 525 ftIndustrial Estate (at)254

Car Parks

  • 986 ftMeadows Way
  • 0.53 miThe Square (East)Cost: £0.60
  • 0.55 miThe Square (West)Cost: £0.60
  • 0.56 miSchoolhillCost: £0.60

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Caledonia Homes!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ellon Business Centre, Broomiesburn Road
    AB41 9RD  Ellon
  2. A948
    AB41 8QR  Ellon
  3. Unit 5 Balmacaasie Commercial Center
    AB41 8QR  Ellon
  4. Balmacassie
    AB41 8QR  Ellon
  5. 1 Balmacassie
    AB41 8QR  Ellon
  6. 1 Balmacassie
    AB41 8QR  Ellon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies