Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses, Inglewhite

Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses
Wilson Fields Farms/Button St
PR3 2LH Inglewhite
Lancashire England
01772 781500
01995 640827
01995 640808

Official Data

Official Name
BUTLERS FARMHOUSE CHEESES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WILSON FIELDS FARM, PR3 2LH, INGLEWHITE, Lancashire England
Company Number
03660805
Previous Names
COMPLEX TIMES LIMITED
SIC Code
10512 - Butter and cheese production
Date of Incorporation
03 Nov 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Award winning, speciality hand made family cheese makers Lancashire


Company description
Always looking to get the best out of life, we like to eat real, well made food. That’s why we put so much effort into making our great handmade cheeses, using local milk from our doorstep, skilled traditional cheese makers and a good dose of patience.

The Butler family owns two rural dairies, Ravens Oak and Inglewhite, from which we create a raft of farmhouse and artisan cheeses paying attention to every detail; from the very best and tastiest ingredients, the ideal maturation time for each cheese and the best possible presentation for each cheese.

Blacksticks Blue is our leading cheese which, we are proud to say, has developed a fan club well beyond the borders of Lancashire. Complimented by a growing array of blue and soft cheeses under the Blacksticks banner, we are also known for a collection of high quality and traditionally made farmhouse regional cheeses including our original Lancashire cheeses, offering you the full flavour and texture that these British favourites deserve.

We eat, sleep and talk cheese so that you will relish the Butlers experience every time you choose to indulge.
Keywords:
Dairy Products, Dairy, Milk, Dairy Industry, Cheese, Dairy Produce Merchants, Dairy Produce, Cheese Production, Goats Cheese, Blue Cheese, Agriculture, Creamery, Pigs, Broilers, Farming, Livestock, Building, Farm, Advice, Management, Consulting, Environment, Research, Refurbishment, Environmental Services, Conservation, Developments, Poultry, Horticulture, Beef, Wildlife, Rural, Sustainable, Countryside, Sheep, Informations, Cattle, Chickens, Agricultural Consultancy, Horticultural, Feasibility, Ecological, Land Management, Habitat, Hens, Dwellings, Butter Production, Smallholdings, Greenfields, Traditional Hand Made Cheeses, Blacksticks Blue, The Cow, Inglewhite
Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.21 miFairhurst Bungalow (by)678
  • 0.26 miFairhurst Lane End (by)678
  • 0.5 miLittlebrooks Farm (by)678

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Syke House Lane
    PR3 2EN  Goosnargh
  2. Bourne Brow Farm, Bourne Brow
    PR3 2LQ  Inglewhite
  3. Park Head Farm
    PR3 2LN  Inglewhite
  4. Parkhead Farm ,, Inglewhite
    PR3 2LN  Inglewhite
  5. Lane Heads Farm
    PR3 0PD  Claughton-On-Brock
  6. May Lane
    PR3 0PD  Claughton-On-Brock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies